Page 1

Magento CODE: M70-101 Exam Name: Magento Certified Developer Exam 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/M70-101.html

Type Demo

Microsoft

1

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/M70-101.html

Symantec


Question: 1 For an attribute to be loaded on a catalog/product object, which two of the following conditions must be satisfied? (Choose two) A. The eav_attribute table must contain a row defining the attribute's properties and its entity type. B. The attribute must have a backend model configured in the XML config. C. The attribute must be part of the attribute set pertaining to the object being loaded. D. There must be a record of the attribute on the catalog_product_super_atti:ibute table. E. There must be a column added to the catalog_product_entity table.

Answer: A, C Question: 2 What class does an adminhtml grid directly extend? A. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Widget B. Varien_Data_Grid C. Varien_Data_Widget D. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Template

Answer: A Question: 3 You have a product collection and want to add a filter to get all products whose name starts with Test or whose price is 0.00. Which of the following statements would add that OR condition? A.

B.

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/M70-101.html

Symantec


C.

D.

E.

Answer: A Question: 4 Which three of the following conditions are used to protect an admin route via ACL? (Choose three) A. You have defined an ACL in your module configuration B. At least one admin role must have permission for that route C. You have extended the controller from Mage_Adminhtml_Controller_Action D. You have defined a method _isAllowed which checks the permission E. The route name must start with admin

Answer: A, C, D Question: 5 Which table is used for calculating a new increment ID for an order? A. sales_flat_order_increment

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/M70-101.html

Symantec


B. eav_entity_store C. core_increment D. core_config_data

Answer: B Question: 6 Which one of the following API methods exists in Magento? A. catalog_category.save B. catalog_product, items C. catalog_product_attribute_set.update D. catalog_product.info

Answer: D Question: 7 Which one of the following classes must you extend in order to implement a custom indexer? A. Mage_Eav_Model_Indexer_Abstract B. Mage_Core_Model_lndexer_Abstract C. Mage_Index_Model_Entity_Indexer_Abstract D. Mage_Index_Model_Indexer_Abstract

Answer: D Question: 8 Which two EAV attribute frontend_input types make use of source models? (Choose two) A. text B. textarea C. select D. multiselect E. date F. gallery

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/M70-101.html

Symantec


Answer: C, D Question: 9 What is the difference in the effect of calling the invoice capture () method versus the invoice pay () method? A. No difference: pay () will always call capture (). B. pay () will trigger the payment and capture!) will not. C. capture () will trigger the payment and pay () will not. D. The difference is determined by the payment method implementation.

Answer: C Question: 10 How is the sort order in which total models collect their values specified? A. The sort order is specified in the admin configuration under Sales > "Checkout Totals Sort Order". B. The sort order is specified in the system configuration under global/sales/quote/totals/ [total_code] with <before> and <after> nodes. C. The sort order is defined by the module loading order as specified by the children of the modules/ [module_name]/depends configuration node. D. The sort order is specified by the collect method in each total model.

Answer: A Question: 11 Which method is called on a shipping carrier model to fetch a list of all available shipping methods, along with the rates associated with them, for a quote address? A. collectShippingRates() B. getAllowedMethodsO C. getShippingRates () D. getAvailableRates() E. collectRates()

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/M70-101.html

Symantec


Answer: E

Microsoft

6

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/M70-101.html

Symantec


Magento CODE: M70-101 Exam Name: Magento Certified Developer Exam 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/M70-101.html

Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

644-068 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

7

646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/M70-101.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP 1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec

M70 101 real exam dumps certification  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you