Issuu on Google+

IBM CODE: LOT-407 Exam Name: IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration B 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-407.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-407.html

Symantec


Question: 1 An administrator is not able to access a database on an IBM Domino server as he/she receives the error "You are not authorized to access that database". What can the administrator do to access that database? A. Switch IDs to the server ID then try to access the database. B. Turn on "Full Access Administration" then try to access the database. C. Run maintenance (fixup, compact, updall) against the database in question. D. Try to modify the Access Control List of the database by selecting the database in the Files tab of the administrator client.

Answer: B Question: 2 What is a requirement for implementing the IBM Notes password expiration of Notes users? A. Notes shared login must be enabled. B. Users must have their ID in the Notes ID vault. C. Password checking must be enabled on the IBM Domino server. D. Password expiration must be configured via a Policy and Person document.

Answer: C Question: 3 What encryption standard has been introduced in IBM Domino 9.0 Social Edition? A. Secure Hash Algorithm (SHA-2) B. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP) C. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) D. Federal Information Processing Standard (FIPS)

Answer: A Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-407.html

Symantec


Question: 4 Where is an X.509 certificate, which is used to sign and encrypt SMTP mail, stored? A. in the notes.ini B. in the IBM Notes ID file C. in the Personal Names and Address Book of a user D. in the Person document in the IBM Domino Directory

Answer: B Question: 5 What is used to determine the level of access users and servers have to a database? A. Policy settings B. Server document C. Access Control List D. Execution Control List

Answer: C Question: 6 Other than the IBM Domino Directory, what happens to documents in databases when the Administration Process performs a Rename Person or a Delete Person request? A. Names in all fields are updated. B. Nothing. Only the Domino Directory is updated. C. Names in Readers and Authors fields are updated where the Administration server has been defined. D. Names in Readers and Authors fields are updated where the Administration server has been defined and where the server setting "Modify fields of type Reader or Author" is set.

Answer: D Question: 7 Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-407.html

Symantec


Charles is the ID Vault administrator. What role in the ID Vault database would allow Charles to extract ID files and gain access to users' encrypted data? A. [Auditor] B. [User Access] C. [Password reset] D. [Vault Administrator]

Answer: A Question: 8 When would an administrator typically need to adjust the java.policy file? A. when an administrator wants to control what JVM version is installed on the client machine B. when an administrator wants to control updates to the JVM version on an IBM Domino server C. when an administrator needs to adjust the permissions for a Java applet running within a webpage D. when an administrator needs to adjust the permissions for a Java agent, process or XPage running Java code

Answer: A Question: 9 Where is username and password information stored following successful session authentication? A. browser cache B. browser cookie C. browser volatile memory D. nowhere, as this would be a security risk

Answer: B Question: 10 What is a limitation of implementing IBM Notes Shared Login (NSL)? A. NSL cannot be implemented on 64-bit operating systems. B. When NSL is enabled, Notes ID vault cannot be implemented.

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-407.html

Symantec


C. NSL cannot be implemented through the use of a security policy. D. When NSL is enabled, IBM Domino password policies cannot be implemented.

Answer: D

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-407.html

Symantec


IBM CODE: LOT-407 Exam Name: IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration B 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-407.html Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

644-068 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

6

646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-407.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP 1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec


Lot 407 certification dumps