Page 1

IBM CODE: LOT-406 Exam Name: IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration A 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-406.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-406.html

Symantec


Question: 1 What type of Web Site rule can be used to provide user-friendly aliases for complex URLs? A. Rewrite B. Directory C. Redirection D. Substitution

Answer: D Question: 2 Which statement is true for the IBM Notes 9.0 Basic client? A. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows only. B. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows and Mac only. C. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows and Linux only. D. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows, Mac, and Linux.

Answer: A Question: 3 Which hidden view in the Domain Catalog can an administrator use to find which databases are included in the domain index? A. $MultiDbIndex B. $DbCategories C. $DocumentContent D. $DomainRepository

Answer: A Question: 4 Kaitlin has had DAOS running for a few months on her server, but now wishes to change where the files

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-406.html

Symantec


are stored. How can she do this? A. This is not possible. Once the DAOS service is configured the location of the repository cannot be moved. B. Update the "DAOS base path" field in the Server document to the new location. Restart the server. The files will automatically be copied to the new location. C. Update the "DAOS base path" field in the Server document to the new location. Stop the server. Copy the files from the old directory to the new location at the operating-system level. Restart the server. D. Stop the server. Create a linked folder in the current DAOS repository location pointing at the new destination. Copy the files from the old directory to the new location at the operating-system level. Restart the server.

Answer: C Question: 5 When a user tries to access a database on a server that is unavailable, IBM Domino will attempt to redirect the user to a replica of the database on another server in the cluster. Which Domino server task determines the availability on each cluster server? A. Server Balancer B. Cluster Manager C. Failover Manager D. Workload Balancer

Answer: B Question: 6 What template must be used when creating secondary address books for use by Directory Assistance? A. da.ntf B. dircat.ntf C. names.ntf D. pubnames.ntf

Answer: D Question: 7 Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-406.html

Symantec


An administrator wants to install an IBM Domino server on multiple machines with no user intervention. How can this be achieved? A. Make use of the Domino silent install. B. Run the Domino server install from a command prompt. C. Run the Domino installation multiple times from each machine. D. Install the Domino server on one machine and then copy the files to the remaining machines.

Answer: A Question: 8 Once a Directory Assistance database is created and replicated to a server, what must be done before the database can be utilized by the server? A. The LDAP task must be restarted. B. The Administration Process must be invoked. C. The Extended Directory Catalog configuration document must be updated. D. The Server document must be updated and the IBM Domino server must be restarted.

Answer: D Question: 9 Clive is using an IBM Lotus Notes 7.0 client and needs to access a database that has been saved with the latest ODS revision. Can he do this? A. Yes, as long as the file is stored locally. B. No, ODS revisions are not backward compatible. C. Yes, as long as the file is retrieved via an IBM Domino server and not locally. D. Yes, ODS revisions are backward compatible regardless of where the file is retrieved from.

Answer: C Question: 10 Which file type must be made available via HTTP to deploy a self-signed SSL certificate to IBM Lotus Notes Traveler users?

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-406.html

Symantec


A. .cer B. .key C. .ssl D. .ver

Answer: A

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-406.html

Symantec


IBM CODE: LOT-406 Exam Name: IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration A 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-406.html Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

644-068 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

6

646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-406.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP 1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec

Lot 406 certification dumps