Page 1

IBM CODE: LOT-404 Exam Name: Developing Enterprise Mobile Applications with IBM Worklight and IBM WebSphere Portal 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-404.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-404.html

Symantec


Question: 1 What functionality does the IBM Worklight Server provide when Worklight and IBM WebSphere Portal are used together? A. The Worklight Server is not used in the architecture. B. The Worklight Server provides push notifications for the application. C. The Worklight Server handles all data connections for the application. D. The Worklight Server must be installed on the same server as WebSphere Portal.

Answer: B Question: 2 Which is a true statement regarding Responsive Web Design (RWD) and IBM WebSphere Portal? A. A web application using RWD can be published to all supported appstores. B. A hybrid or native application is needed in order to be able to support RWD concepts. C. RWD itself is a practical solution to the shifting landscape of devices and screen sizes. D. Accessing native features of a device is not possible when using RWD with WebSphere Portal.

Answer: C Question: 3 Which event listener is used in an IBM WebSphere Portal theme to detect if a page is loaded on a mobile device? A. isWebView B. isMobileDevice C. onDeviceReady D. onMobileDevice

Answer: C Question: 4 Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-404.html

Symantec


Which three needs can be met with an IBM Worklight-only application approach? (Choose three.) A. offline use B. app store presence C. authentication management D. access to mobile native features E. use of existing IBM WebSphere Portal environment F. personalization driven by IBM Web Content Manager content

Answer: A,B,D Question: 5 IBM WorkLight Studio is supported and can be installed on which operating systems? A. Windows B. Windows, Mac OS, Linux C. Microsoft Windows, Linux D. Linux, Mac OS, Windows, Android

Answer: B Question: 6 Where is the correct place to define a Responsive Web Design breakpoint, for example @media screen, in order to handle the different device sizes on the devices browser? A. on the default.jsp of the portal theme B. in the JavaScript of the web container of the mobile device C. only in hybrid mobile applications can breakpoints be defined D. in the CSS of the theme for the IBM WebSphere Portal server

Answer: D Question: 7 Mary plans to develop hybrid or native mobile applications with IBM Worklight, specifically for iOS devices. What will she need to do to accomplish this?

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-404.html

Symantec


A. She must install IBM Worklight on an iOS device. B. She must be a part of the iOS developer program, so that the use of Xcode is optional. C. She must download Xcode, which is an Apple IDE for developing iOS and Mac applications. D. As long as Xcode is used, iOS applications can be developed on any modern operating system (Windows, Linux, Mac OS).

Answer: C Question: 8 Which two statements are true regarding the IBM Worklight API? (Choose two.) A. The Worklight API does not allow a developer to pass data from native to web or web to native. B. Worklight provides a native API to communicate with the Worklight Server from the native page. C. The Worklight API only allows a developer to pass data from native to web but not web to native. D. The Worklight API only allows a developer to pass data from web to native but not native to web. E. The Worklight API allows navigation to native pages and back, including the passing of data back and forth.

Answer: B,E Question: 9 Which API is used to create a REST interface? A. HTTP B. JAX-RS C. JSR 168 D. JSR 286

Answer: B Question: 10 Christine has created an IBM Web Experience Factory project and would like to add the Multichannel Feature Pack for Web Experience Factory 8.0 to her project. How can she accomplish this? A. Install the Web Experience Factory 8.0.0.2 Fix Pack. B. Modify the override.properties file and set the attribute enableMultiChannel="true".

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-404.html

Symantec


C. Modify the bowstreet.properties file and set the attribute enableMultiChannel="true". D. Right-click on the Web Experience Factory project and select the Import > Web Experience Factory Archive command.

Answer: D

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-404.html

Symantec


IBM CODE: LOT-404 Exam Name: Developing Enterprise Mobile Applications with IBM Worklight and IBM WebSphere Portal 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-404.html Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

644-068 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

6

646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-404.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP 1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec

Lot 404 certification exam  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you