Page 1

EMC CODE: E20-555 Exam Name: Isilon Solutions and Design Specialist Exam for Technology Architects 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/E20-555.html

Type Demo

Microsoft

1

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/E20-555.html

Symantec


Question: 1 A customer is looking for a new storage solution to handle their growing storage requirements. The system should be able to cover storage needs for the next three years. The environment consists of 100 TBs of file system data spread across five file systems. On average, the file systems grow 1 TB a month. In addition, they have a large VMware cluster supporting 200 VMs and a highly transactional database. The customer is looking for a solution that would provide good performance, scalability, manageability, and be cost-effective. The sales team is looking to you to recommend a solution. Which recommendation will meet the customer’s requirements? A. VNX for DB and VMware workloads, and Isilon for file system data B. Isilon scale-out and cluster as required C. VNX Unified platform with FAST Cache D. VMAX with FAST VP and a NAS Gateway

Answer: A Question: 2 How much space is consumed by a 4 KB file when the file data is written to the Isilon cluster? A. 4 KB B. 8 KB C. 16 KB D. 32 KB

Answer: B Question: 3 Which type of infrastructure does the Isilon scalable appliance connect to on the front-end? A. Ethernet B. FICON C. Infiniband D. Fibre Channel

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/E20-555.html

Symantec


Answer: A Question: 4 A customer needs to consolidate 300 TB of home directory servers and shared file systems used by development and test groups. A key requirement is to prevent the systems from consuming all free capacity and impacting home directory content. Which Isilon node configuration should be proposed? A. X-Series with SmartQuotas B. NL-Series with SmartQuotas C. S-Series with InsightIQ D. X-Series with SmartPools

Answer: A Question: 5 You are helping a customer create a cost-effective Isilon solution. The customer environment includes high IOPS-intensive, random access file-based applications. Which Isilon storage node type will meet the customer's needs? A. S-Series B. NL-Series C. X-Series D. Performance Accelerator

Answer: A Question: 6 How many layers are in the Isilon clustering architecture? A. 2 B. 4 C. 6 D. 8

Answer: B Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/E20-555.html

Symantec


Question: 7 Which node type provides CPU, memory, and Fibre Channel connectivity? A. Backup Accelerator B. Performance Accelerator C. X-Series D. NL-Series

Answer: A Question: 8 Which Isilon OneFS job, that runs manually, is responsible for examining the entire file system for inconsistencies? A. IntegrityScan B. MediaScan C. AutoBalance D. FlexProtect

Answer: A Question: 9 A customer has a supported cluster with the maximum protection level. How many simultaneous node component failures can Isilon OneFS sustain while still allowing full access to the entire file system and dataset? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4

Answer: D Question: 10 Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/E20-555.html

Symantec


A customer wants an N+3 protection level on their cluster. What is the minimum number of nodes they need to achieve that level of protection? A. 3 B. 6 C. 7 D. 8

Answer: C Question: 11 What does Isilon OneFS use to re-write data when a disk read fails? A. Dynamic Sector Repair B. NVRAM C. Isilon Data Integrity D. CRC

Answer: A Question: 12 An Isilon customer wants a job to periodically check disk sectors to ensure they can be read. What should be recommended to the customer? A. MediaScan B. IntegrityScan C. Dynamic Sector Repair D. Isilon Data Integrity

Answer: A Question: 13 An Isilon customer wants a job to periodically validates the checksum of every block in the file system. What should be recommended to the customer?

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/E20-555.html

Symantec


A. IntegrityScan B. MediaScan C. Dynamic Sector Repair D. Isilon Data Integrity

Answer: A Question: 14 A company needs the ability to separate administrative rights from data access rights. Which Isilon feature enables this functionality? A. RBAC B. SmartConnect C. SmartLock D. SmartQuota

Answer: A Question: 15 Which Isilon OneFS administration methods are enforced by RBAC? A. Platform API, command line, and web administration interface B. Command line, InsightIQ, and web administration interface C. SNMP and web administration interface D. Command line, web administration interface, and SNMP

Answer: A

Microsoft

6

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/E20-555.html

Symantec


EMC CODE: E20-555 Exam Name: Isilon Solutions and Design Specialist Exam for Technology Architects 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/E20-555.html

Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

644-068 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

7

646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/E20-555.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP 1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec

E20 555 real exam dumps certification  
Advertisement