Issuu on Google+

iSQI CODE: CTAL-TA_SYLL2012 Exam Name: ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Analyst (Syllabus 2012) 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/CTAL-TA_SYLL2012.html

Type Demo

Microsoft

1

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CTAL-TA_SYLL2012.html

Symantec


Question: 1 You are testing an ATM based on the following use case; ATM start screen is showing 1. The user inserts card 2. The user types in PIN 3. The user selects ‘cash with receipt’ 4. The user selects € 50 5. The user selects ‘no further service’ Expected results - The ATM provides €50 to the user - The ATM return the card and balance slip - The ATM clears the screen - The ATM returns to start menu In your test log which of the following could be noted as part of additional attention points? A. Issues regarding time-behavior B. Issues regarding interoperability C. More test cases needed to achieve full coverage D. Expected results not clearly defined

Answer: A Question: 2 You are working as a tester on a project to develop a point-of-sales system for grocery stores. Which of the following is a product risk that could be identified for such a system? A. The arrival of a more reliable competing product on the market B. Delivery of an incomplete test release to the first cycle of system test C. An excessively high number of defect fixes fail during re-testing D. Failure to accept allowed credit cards

Answer: D Question: 3 Which of the following comments would be the MOST important one you would make? A. Description of flow is not detailed enough

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CTAL-TA_SYLL2012.html

Symantec


B. Specific characteristics of actor(s) are missing C. No usability acceptance criteria D. User tasks not defined

Answer: B Question: 4 Based on the classification tree show below, how many test cases are required using the classification tree method? A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 6

Answer: B Question: 5 The use case will be used as a basis for the design of usability test scenario’s. As a tester you are asked to review the ATM use case from the perspective of usability testing. As a tester you are asked to review the ATM use case provided below. The use case will be used as a basis for functionality testing to be performed later. Which one of the comments, described hereafter, would be the MOST important one you would make? A. Acceptance criteria not defined B. Business priority is missing C. Post condition not defined D. Alternative flows are missing

Answer: D Question: 6 How do user stories and testing relate in an agile project? A. User stories provide the flow of events which are to be used by the tester to define test cases. B. User stories provide the user requirement and acceptance criteria being two important inputs for the

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CTAL-TA_SYLL2012.html

Symantec


tester. C. The tester will typically gather and document the user stories, and use them for testing. D. User stories drive the regression test.

Answer: B Question: 7 A route calculation for a car navigation system has been developed using the following state table: How many test cases are needed to achieve 0-switch coverage? A. 3 B. 6 C. 7 D. 12

Answer: B Question: 8 A SUMI test was performed at an early stage within the system test. Hereafter you find the results of the SUMI test. Based on these results, what would you recommend as the most appropriate approach for usability testing? A. Since the SUMI scores are largely above market average no further action on usability is needed B. Since the standard deviation of most SUMI scales is much too large, a new SUMI test must be performed C. Since the scores are not really showing a high level of user-satisfaction additional usability testing based on use case is needed D. Since the SUMI results do not provide details, an additional focused heuristic evaluation on the lower scales is recommended

Answer: D Question: 9 As a test analyst you are involved in the early stages of an acceptance test for a Product Data Management system. You are asked to write test designs and test cases based on use cases. An early version of the system is also already available. It is a known fact that on the implementation level many

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CTAL-TA_SYLL2012.html

Symantec


things will change (including the user-interface). The tests will be carried by end-users with much domain knowledge who have also been involved in the project defining the user requirements and reviewing documentation. What is the BEST option regarding the level of detail and documentation required for test cases in the project? A. Detailed concrete test cases since many re-runs of the tests are expected B. Logical test cases supported by concrete test cases to allow for traceability and enable future changes C. Concrete test cases only since the end-users have extensive domain knowledge D. Logical test cases only since the end-user have extensive domain knowledge and many changes are expected thus reducing testware maintenance effort

Answer: D Question: 10 Which of the following descriptions is an example of the use of defect taxonomies? Number of correct answers: 1 A. Grouping defects found in execution by functional areas B. Following a defect management process through testing C. Running tests with the aim of finding as many defects as possible D. Using a list of known defect types to penetrate the security of computer systems

Answer: D

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CTAL-TA_SYLL2012.html

Symantec


iSQI CODE: CTAL-TA_SYLL2012 Exam Name: ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Analyst (Syllabus 2012) 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version

http://www.testsexpert.com/CTAL-TA_SYLL2012.html Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

644-068 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

6

646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP 1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CTAL-TA_SYLL2012.html

Symantec


Ctal ta syll2012 real exam dumps certification