Page 1

APICS CODE: CSCP Exam Name: APICS Certified Supply Chain Professional 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSCP.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSCP.html

Symantec


Question: 1 If a company reports a problem with its supply chain and pinpoints blame, which of the following groups, if blamed, will most likely result in the stock price being most punished by the market? A. management B. employees C. customers D. suppliers

Answer: C Question: 2 Which of the following relationships has the maximum degree of independence of ownership and the minimum degree of integration? A. ad hoc trading B. just-in-time suppliers C. keiretsu D. partnership E. vertical integration

Answer: A Question: 3 Attempts to replace competition between trading partners with cooperation most often results in which of the following? A. great success B. some success C. increased competition among trading partners D. failure

Answer: D Question: 4 Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSCP.html

Symantec


All of the following are true concerning consignment EXCEPT: A. With consignment, producers retain ownership over inventories. B. With consignment, retailers control the inventory. C. Consignment is effective way to sell products that retailers might not otherwise be willing to carry. D. With consignment, producers have to wait longer to get paid for their products.

Answer: B Question: 5 Which of the following is the proper order of activities when managing a supply chain? A. control, predict, then understand B. control, understand, then predict C. understand, control, then predict D. understand, predict, then control E. predict, control, then understand

Answer: D Question: 6 There has been a systematic effort within many industries to replace inventory with which of the following? A. cash B. information C. people D. services E. raw materials

Answer: B Question: 7 What is the general effect on the total time to source of adding tiers to the procurement side of the supply chain ?

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSCP.html

Symantec


A. increases B. decreases C. no effect D. reverse logistical

Answer: A Question: 8 All of the following flows can be Internet-based when the company sells intellectual property such as music EXCEPT with the possibility of which one: A. product or service B. information C. cash D. reverse logistics

Answer: D Question: 9 Information concerning supply is conveyed through all of the following EXCEPT: A. orders B. packing slip C. bills of lading D. advance shipping notice

Answer: A Question: 10 Which production strategy has the push-pull boundary before product design? A. make-to-stock B. assemble-to-order C. made-to-order D. engineer-to-order

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSCP.html

Symantec


Answer: D Question: 11 Which production strategy has the push-pull boundary between product design and purchasing of raw materials? A. make-to-stock B. assemble-to-order C. made-to-order D. engineer-to-order

Answer: C Question: 12 Which production strategy has the greatest amount of pull associated with it? A. make-to-stock B. assemble-to-order C. made-to-order D. engineer-to-order

Answer: D Question: 13 Which production strategy relies most heavily on demand forecasts? A. make-to-stock B. assemble-to-order C. made-to-order D. engineer-to-order

Answer: A Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSCP.html

Symantec


Question: 14 Which of the following is a technology that embeds tags in data to identify each element of the data and give it meaning? A. XML B. Web Services C. HTML D. APS

Answer: A Question: 15 Which of the following is a recurring theme for well run supply chains? A. activity-based costing B. cross-functional teams C. RFIDs D. point-of-sale (POS) system

Answer: B Question: 16 What would the percentage of supply chain expenses need to be in order to achieve a 50% increase in gross profits? The current percentages are 100% for revenue, 10% for supply chain expense, 80% for other expenses, and hence, gross profit is 10%. Assume the revenues remain constant and the other expenses percentage remains constant at 80%. A. 1 percent B. 5 percent C. 10 percent D. 50 percent E. 150 percent

Answer: B Microsoft

6

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSCP.html

Symantec


Question: 17 Which of the following are types of discounts? I. price break given to all units II. price break given to units above the price break quantity III. price break based on the total dollar amount A. I only B. II only C. I and II D. I and III E. I, II and III

Answer: E Question: 18 What is a pallet called when it contains more than one type of product going to a single destination? A. transport pallet B. full pallet C. mixed pallet D. secondary pallet

Answer: C Question: 19 Which flow within the supply chain typically motivates the other three? A. goods and services B. information C. cash D. reverse logistics

Answer: C Question: 20 Microsoft

7

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSCP.html

Symantec


Which of the following types of measures is the simplest measure? A. measures of time B. measures of cost C. measures of efficiency D. measures of effectiveness

Answer: A Question: 21 Which of the following are components of fulfillment lead time? I. order processing II. assembly and shipping III. invoicing and collection A. I B. II C. I and II D. II and III E. I, II and III

Answer: C Question: 22 Which of the following is the most systematic approach to allocating indirect costs? A. activity-based costing B. financial accounting C. managerial accounting D. process indirect costing

Answer: A Question: 23 What happens to variability when independent processes are combined to form a larger process?

Microsoft

8

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSCP.html

Symantec


A. variability of individual processes cancel out each other, resulting in a small overall variability B. variability of the total time is equal to the variability of the component with the largest variability C. variability of the total time equals the sum of the variability in all the component times D. variability of the total time is equal to the variability of the component with the smallest variability

Answer: C Question: 24 In order to be counted "perfect" when calculating the perfect-order measure, in addition to the order containing the correct goods, which of the following must also be perfect? I. order must ship complete II. order must arrive on-time III. paperwork associated with order must be accurate and complete A. I B. II C. I and II D. II and III E. I, II and III

Answer: E Question: 25 What is the impact on customer service level (CSL) of increasing safety stock? A. CSL increases B. CSL decreases C. CSL remains constant D. no relationship exists between CSL and safety stock

Answer: A Question: 26 What is the impact on annual holding costs of increasing the order quantity?

Microsoft

9

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSCP.html

Symantec


A. annual holding costs decrease B. annual holding costs increase C. annual holding costs remains constant D. cannot tell impact on annual holding cost

Answer: B Question: 27 What is the impact on annual holding costs of decreasing the order quantity? A. annual holding costs decrease B. annual holding costs increase C. annual holding costs remains constant D. cannot tell impact on annual holding cost

Answer: A Question: 28 Which of the following cycles delivers products to meet customer demand? A. design B. fulfillment C. production D. replenishment

Answer: B Question: 29 What is the inventory needed to support normal operations called? A. cycle stock B. maintenance, repair, and operating supplies C. safety stock D. buffer stock E. pipeline stock

Microsoft

10

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSCP.html

Symantec


Answer: A Question: 30 What is the unintended effect of customers requiring complete shipments? A. Customers requiring complete shipments have no impact on the supply chain. B. Customers tend to purchase in smaller quantities to ensure shipments are complete. C. Suppliers have to maintain much higher inventory levels. D. Suppliers will not have as much inventory since orders are shipped complete.

Answer: C

Microsoft

11

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSCP.html

Symantec


APICS CODE: CSCP Exam Name: APICS Certified Supply Chain Professional 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSCP.html Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

644-068 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

12

646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSCP.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP 1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec


Cscp actual exam free download (pdf)  
Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you