Issuu on Google+

Symantec CODE: 250-271 Exam Name: Administration of Symantec NetBackup 7.5 for Unix 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/250-271.html

Type Demo

Microsoft

1

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/250-271.html

Symantec


Question: 1 Four jobs enter the Symantec NetBackup 7.5 job queue simultaneously. All jobs require the same resources and there are resources available to run only one job at a time. All master server Host Properties are set to default values, as are the attributes of the policies associated with the jobs. Of the four jobs, which job will run last? A. Backup job B. Restore job C. Import job D. Duplication job

Answer: A Question: 2 Which default Windows Open File Backup method is used during a backup for a newly installed Symantec NetBackup 7.5 Windows 2003 client? A. VERITAS Snapshot Provider (VSP) B. Microsoft Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) C. snapshot provider configured in Global Client Attribute D. Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)

Answer: C Question: 3 A Symantec NetBackup administrator configures a policy to perform file system backups of multiple client systems using the Allow multiple data streams feature. All other policy attributes are at default settings. Which master server parameter must be configured to enable the backup jobs from a client to run concurrently? A. Target storage unit: Maximum concurrent jobs B. Global Attributes: Maximum jobs per client C. Global Attributes: Maximum backup copies D. Target storage unit: Enable multiplexing

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/250-271.html

Symantec


Answer: B Question: 4 A Symantec NetBackup 7.5 administrator needs to prevent all client systems from performing userdirected restore operations, while maintaining the client administrator's ability to view the contents of backup images. How should the administrator proceed? A. add DISALLOW_CLIENT_RESTORE to the Symantec NetBackup configuration settings on the client systems B. select the Allow browse only parameter for the clients included in the Client Attributes of the master server Host Properties C. select the Allow client browse parameter in the Host Properties of the client system D. deselect the Allow client restore parameter in the Host Properties of the master server system

Answer: D Question: 5 An organization is installing a Symantec NetBackup 7.5 master server and the license key is unavailable during the installation process. What will be the result of the installation? A. All features will be enabled for a 30-day evaluation period. B. Only core functionality will be enabled. C. Installation of the master server will fail. D. Symantec NetBackup services will fail to start on the master server until a license key is installed.

Answer: C Question: 6 Which command is used to manually register a new media server with the database on the master server? A. nbemmcmd B. nbdevconfig C. bpminlicense D. bpsetconfig

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/250-271.html

Symantec


Answer: A Question: 7 A company expanded the Symantec NetBackup 7.5 environment by adding a new media server. What is the fastest way to update several hundred Symantec NetBackup clients with the new media server information? A. run the update_all_clients script B. run the add_media_server_on_clients script C. run the install_bp script D. run the install_client_files script

Answer: B Question: 8 Which script moves client software to a remote UNIX client from a UNIX master server? A. ftp_to_client B. install_client_files C. client_config D. send_client_files E. update_client

Answer: B Question: 9 An organization plans to upgrade its master server to Symantec NetBackup 7.5. A Symantec NetBackup media server is being used to perform a backup of the catalog. Which Symantec NetBackup version or versions are supported on the media server performing the catalog backup? A. 6.5, 7.0, or 7.1 B. 7.5 only C. 7.1 or 7.5 only D. 7.0, 7.1, or 7.5

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/250-271.html

Symantec


Answer: B Question: 10 Which two tasks does the catalog backup perform? (Select two.) A. ensures the catalog backup is created in a safe location B. automatically assigns tapes to the CatalogBackup pool C. appends to existing data on tape D. backs up the catalog only when there are no client backups in progress E. copies the NBDB to a staging area before backing it up

Answer: C,E

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/250-271.html

Symantec


Symantec CODE: 250-271 Exam Name: Administration of Symantec NetBackup 7.5 for Unix 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/250-271.html

Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

644-068 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

6

646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/250-271.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP 1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec


250 271 real exam dumps certification