Page 1

Oracle CODE: 1Z0-055 Exam Name: Oracle Database 11g: New Features for Administrators 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/1Z0-055.html

Type Demo

Microsoft

1

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/1Z0-055.html

Symantec


Question: 1 You executed the following command to drop a user: DROP USER scott CASCADE; Which two statements regarding the above command are correct? (Choose two.) A. All the objects of scott are moved to the Recycle Bin B. Any objects in the Recycle Bin belonging to scott are purged C. All the objects owned by scott are permanently dropped from the database D. All the objects of scott in the Recycle Bin must be purged before executing the DROP command E. Any objects in the Recycle Bin belonging to scott will not be affected by the above DROP command

Answer: B,C Question: 2 Which client requests to the database can be captured as a part of the workload capture? (Choose all that apply.) A. Flashback query B. Distributed transactions C. Logging in and logging out of sessions D. All DDL statements having bind variables E. Direct path load of data from external files

Answer: C,D Question: 3 You executed the following SQL statement to shrink the EMPLOYEES table segment stored in the EXAMPLE tablespace: ALTER TABLE employees SHRINK SPACE CASCADE; Which statement is correct in this scenario? A. The EMPLOYEES table will be changed to read-only mode during the shrink operation B. The indexes created on the EMPLOYEES table will need to be rebuilt after the shrink operation is over C. The shrink behavior will be cascaded to all dependent segments of the table that support a shrink operation

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/1Z0-055.html

Symantec


D. Data manipulation language (DML) operations will not be possible on the EMPLOYYES table during the COMPACTION phase of the shrink operation

Answer: C Question: 4 You want to convert your existing non-ASM files to ASM files for the database PROD. Which method or command would you use to accomplish this task? A. Data Pump Export and Import B. Conventional export and import C. The CONVERT command of RMAN D. The BACKUP AS COPY‌.. command of RMAN

Answer: D Question: 5 You have three production databases, HRDB, FINDB and ORGDB that use the same ASM instance. At the end of the day, while all three production database instances are running, you execute the following command on the ASM instance. SQL> shutdown immediate; What is the result of executing this command? A. The ASM instance is shut down, but the other instances are still running B. It results in an error because other database instances are connected to it C. All the instances, including the ASM instance, are shut down in the IMMEDIATE mode D. HRDB, FINDB and ORGDB instances are shut down in the ABORT mode and the ASM instance is shut down in the IMMEDIATE mode

Answer: B Question: 6 You are managing an Oracle 11g database with ASM storage, for which the COMPATIBLE initialization parameter is set to 11.1.0. In the ASM instance, the COMPATIBLE.RDBMS attribute for the disk group is set to 10.2 and the COMPATIBLE.ASM attribute is set to 11.1. Which two statements are in this scenario for the features enabled for ASM? (Choose two.)

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/1Z0-055.html

Symantec


A. The ASM-preferred mirror read feature is enabled B. The ASM supports variable size of extents of 1,8 and 64 allocation units C. The ASM disk is dropped immediately from a disk group when it becomes unavailable D. The RDBMS always reads the primary copy of a mirrored extent of the ASM disk group

Answer: A,B Question: 7 You have three temporary tablespace groups named G1, G3 and G3 in you database. You are creating a new temporary tablespace as follows: CREATE TEMPORARY TABLESAPCE TEMP1 TEMPFILE ‘/u1/data/temp1.dbf’ SIZE 10M TABLESPACE GROUP”; Which statement regarding the above command is correct? A. It will create the tablespace TEMP1 in group G1 B. It will create the tablespace TEMP1 in group G3 C. It will not add the tablespace TEMP1 to any group D. It will create the tablespace TEMP1 in the default group

Answer: C Question: 8 You executed the following SQL statement to shrink the EMPLOYEES table segment stored in the EXAMPLE tablespace: ALTER TABLE employees SHRINK SPACE CASCADE; Which statement is correct in this scenario? A. The EMPLOYEES table will be changed to read-only mode during the shrink operation B. The indexes created on the EMPLOYEES table will need to be rebuilt after the shrink operation is over C. The shrink behavior will be cascaded to all dependent segments of the table that support a shrink operation D. Data manipulation language (DML) operations will not be possible on the EMPLOYYES table during the COMPACTION phase of the shrink operation

Answer: C Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/1Z0-055.html

Symantec


Question: 9 You have the following requirements in relation to the detection of block corruption for your database instance: 1. Check for logical self-consistency of data blocks when modified in memory 2. Checksums are calculated before and after the block change 3. Checks are performed for the lost writes to the physical standby database Which method would help you perform the above checks automatically? A. Set the DB_SECUREFILE parameter to PERMITTED B. Set the DB_ULTRA_SAFE parameter to DATA_ONLY C. Set the DB_LOCK_CHECKSUM parameter to TYPICAL D. Set the DB_LOST _WRITE_PROTECT parameter to TYPICAL

Answer: B Question: 10 Which client requests to the database can be captured as a part of the workload capture? (Choose all that apply.) A. Flashback query B. Distributed transactions C. Logging in and logging out of sessions D. All DDL statements having bind variables E. Direct path load of data from external files

Answer: C,D

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/1Z0-055.html

Symantec


Oracle CODE: 1Z0-055 Exam Name: Oracle Database 11g: New Features for Administrators 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/1Z0-055.html

Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

644-068 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

6

646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/1Z0-055.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP 1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec

1z0 055 real exam certification pdf  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you