Page 1

Brocade CODE: 150-620 Exam Name: Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Engineer 2012 Exam 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/150-620.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/150-620.html

Symantec


Question: 1 What is the result of a multicast group with zero receivers? A. Traffic is flooded to all devices in the fabric. B. Traffic is dropped at the ingress RBridge. C. Traffic is flooded and sent to the multicast root. D. Traffic is dropped at the egress RBridge.

Answer: D Question: 2 When an end-station connected to a multi-switch Brocade VCS Fabric tries to reach an unknown address, Which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A. The frame is sent to IP address 224.0.0.22. B. The frame is flooded from the multicast root to all ports. C. An ARP frame is sent to the multicast root. D. The frame is sent to the multicast root.

Answer: B, D Question: 3 Which two statements about Enhanced Transmission Selection in a Brocade VCS Fabric are true? (Choose two.) A. It allocates bandwidth between different traffic classes. B. It communicates the types of traffic used in each traffic class. C. It specifies Which CoS uses pause control frames. D. It uses QoS to distinguish between different traffic classes.

Answer: A, D Question: 4 Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/150-620.html

Symantec


Values are defined in the default DCB Priority Group Table on a Brocade VDX switch. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A. PGID 15.0 has a higher priority than PGID 15.7. B. PGID 15.7 has a higher priority than PGID 15.0. C. All PGIDs with a prefix of 15 receive Strict Priority scheduling. D. All PGIDs in the range 0 through 7 receive Strict Priority scheduling.

Answer: A, C Question: 5 DCBX is used to set Which two link peer configurations? (Choose two.) A. TRILL B. PFC C. ETS D. LLDP

Answer: B, C Question: 6 Which two statements regarding Registered State Change Notification when implemented in Brocade VCS Fabrics are true? (Choose two.) A. An RSCN event happens when congestion occurs. B. An RSCN event happens when the CEE map is changed on a port. C. Data Center Bridging is aware of RSCN events. D. An RSCN is generated to all registered members when a VF_Port goes online or offline.

Answer: B, D Question: 7 there is an FCoE flow from the initiator to the target. When switch A forwards a frame, Which destination MAC address will be used in the outer MAC header?

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/150-620.html

Symantec


A. switch B B. switch C C. target FPMA D. target MAC

Answer: A Question: 8 On a Brocade VDX 6720 switch, what is the maximum number of ports allowed in an 802.1ad standard LAG? A. 4 B. 8 C. 16 D. 24

Answer: C Question: 9 What is the maximum number of ports that can actively send traffic from the Brocade Ethernet Fabric to the Core Network? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4

Answer: D Question: 10 How will the ISL trunks form between SW-A and SW-B? A. one trunk with 40 Gbps B. one trunk with 30 Gbps and one trunk with 10 Gbps C. two trunks with 20 Gbps

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/150-620.html

Symantec


D. one trunk with 20 Gbps and two trunks with 10 Gbps

Answer: D

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/150-620.html

Symantec


Brocade CODE: 150-620 Exam Name: Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Engineer 2012 Exam 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/150-620.html Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

644-068 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

6

646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/150-620.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP 1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec

150 620 certification dumps  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you