Issuu on Google+

Brocade CODE: 150-130 Exam Name: Brocade Certified Network Engineer 2012 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/150-130.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/150-130.html

Symantec


Question: 1 Which three transceiver form factors are supported by Brocade switches and routers? (Choose three.) A. XPAK B. SFP C. SFP+ D. X2 E. XFP

Answer: B, C, E Question: 2 Which type of transceiver would be used to support a 5 km single mode fiber 10 Gbps connection? A. SFP B. SFP+ C. GBIC D. SFM

Answer: B Question: 3 Two sites 8 km apart will be connected together using fiber optic cable. Which SFP/cable combination needs to be used? A. short reach SFP with multi-mode fiber B. short reach SFP with single-mode fiber C. long reach SFP with multi-mode fiber D. long reach SFP with single-mode fiber

Answer: D Question: 4 Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/150-130.html

Symantec


A powered device connected to a Brocade FastIron device has been auto discovered and classified as a class-3 PoE device. However, its power consumption is only 10 watts. Which command would be used on the FastIron to reallocate power back to the available power budget, while still providing all the necessary power to the powered device? A. no legacy-inline-power B. inline power power-by-class 2 C. inline power priority 2 D. inline power power-limit 11000

Answer: D Question: 5 Which two Layer 2 network discovery protocols are used to detect PoE power requirements? (Choose two.) A. FDP B. LLDP-MED C. LACP D. CDP

Answer: B, D Question: 6 What are two Brocade stackable products? (Choose two.) A. Brocade FastIron SX B. Brocade FastIron CX C. Brocade ICX 6430 D. Brocade MLXe

Answer: B, C Question: 7 What are two Brocade products that are designed for use in a service provider network? (Choose two.)

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/150-130.html

Symantec


A. Brocade FastIron SX B. Brocade MLXe C. Brocade NetIron CER 2000 D. Brocade FCX

Answer: B, C Question: 8 You have just configured a new Multi-Chassis Trunk between two Brocade MLXe chassis. Which protocol information will be distributed across this link? A. IPv6 B. BGP C. RIPv2 D. STP

Answer: D Question: 9 You have just purchased 22 new Brocade FastIron FCXs. You want to take advantage of Brocade IronStack technology to make as many of the FCXs appear as a single stack as possible. What is the minimum number of Brocade IronStacks required? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 5

Answer: C Question: 10 What are two supported stacking topologies for the Brocade IronStack technology? (Choose two.) A. ring B. linear

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/150-130.html

Symantec


C. bus D. star

Answer: A, B

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/150-130.html

Symantec


Brocade CODE: 150-130 Exam Name: Brocade Certified Network Engineer 2012 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/150-130.html Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

644-068 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

6

646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/150-130.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP 1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec


150 130 certification dumps