Issuu on Google+

Brocade CODE: 143-420 Exam Name: Brocade Certified Fabric Administrator 16 Gbps Exam 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/143-420.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/143-420.html

Symantec


Question: 1 You have a server with a Fibre Channel address of 0x241932 that is causing problems. To which physical port on the switch is the server connected? A. 19 B. 24 C. 25 D. 32

Answer: C Question: 2 You have been asked to analyze a Fibre Channel address. Which three sections make up the address? (Choose three.) A. area ID B. fabric controller ID C. node address D. name server ID E. Domain ID

Answer: A, C, E Question: 3 You have a Fibre Channel address of 0x240932 and need to determine to which switch it belongs. What is the decimal value of the Domain ID of the switch? A. 09 B. 24 C. 32 D. 36

Answer: D Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/143-420.html

Symantec


Question: 4 You will be installing 48-port blades into your Brocade DCX Backbone and therefore shared area addressing will be used. Which two fields are used to distinguish this value? (Choose two.) A. Domain ID B. area ID C. WWN D. node address

Answer: B, D Question: 5 You have been asked by your co-worker to configure the Domain ID on a new Brocade 6510 switch. The Domain ID is 0xEF. What is the decimal value you would use to configure your switch with this domain? A. 1 B. 101 C. 239 D. 255

Answer: C Question: 6 In the exhibit, on which physical port is the end device attached? A. 00 B. 01 C. 09 D. 10

Answer: C Question: 7 Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/143-420.html

Symantec


You have an ISL between two switches. When verifying the connection using the switchshow command, which port type should be shown for the ISL? A. E_Port B. F_Port C. G_Port D. N_Port

Answer: A Question: 8 Which two switch port types are expected upon successful completion of port initialization? (Choose two.) A. G_Port B. F_Port C. E_Port D. U_Port

Answer: B, C Question: 9 In which two situations would you use a D_Port? (Choose two.) A. testing data traveling over an ICL connection B. testing connectivity to a host C. testing loopback ports D. testing long distance cables and SFPs

Answer: C, D Question: 10 Which type of port will be initialized on a storage device upon attachment to a switch with successful port initialization? A. F_Port

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/143-420.html

Symantec


B. E_Port C. G_Port D. N_Port

Answer: D Question: 11 Connecting two switches with the intention of merging them into the same fabric is accomplished through which type of port? A. F_Port B. E_Port C. EX_Port D. N_Port

Answer: B Question: 12 The portshow command output indicates a port as a U_Port type. Which three statements are true? (Choose three.) A. Port status is unknown. B. Nothing is connected to that port. C. The port is a user port. D. The port is a universal port. E. The port can be initialized as an E_Port.

Answer: B, D, E Question: 13 You are connecting a cable between two Brocade 5300 switches, but the switches are not forming an ISL between the switches. What is the reason? A. The ports are set to G_Port. B. The ISL ports did not have enough buffer credits configured. C. The ports are set to U_Port.

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/143-420.html

Symantec


D. The ports are set to D_Port.

Answer: D Question: 14 In the exhibit, what is the result of the fabricprincipal 0 command? A. Principal selection mode will be enabled for B6510_ B. B. Principal selection mode will be disabled for B6510_B. C. B6510_B will become the principal switch. D. B6510_B will have the highest principal selection priority.

Answer: B Question: 15 Which two would be used to synchronize the fabric time? (Choose two.) A. Principal switch B. Fabric Watch C. SMTP D. NTP

Answer: A, D Question: 16 In the exhibit, which device is the Principal switch? A. ras001 B. ras005 C. ras019 D. ras047

Answer: D Microsoft

6

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/143-420.html

Symantec


Question: 17 Given the fabric output shown in the exhibit, with all fabricprincipal settings the same, which device would become the Principal switch in the event of an election? A. ras001 B. ras002 C. ras005 D. ras006

Answer: C Question: 18 In the exhibit,

if all switches were operating in insistent Domain ID mode, what would be the result of enabling the ICL ports? A. DCX1 becomes the Principal switch. B. The four-switch fabric does not form.

Microsoft

7

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/143-420.html

Symantec


C. The four-switch fabric successfully forms. D. B5100 becomes the Principal switch.

Answer: B Question: 19 What is true of Domain IDs within a fabric? A. Domain IDs must be unique. B. Domain IDs must be the same. C. Domain IDs must be sequential. D. Domain IDs must be between 1 and 256.

Answer: A

Microsoft

8

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/143-420.html

Symantec


Brocade CODE: 143-420 Exam Name: Brocade Certified Fabric Administrator 16 Gbps Exam 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/143-420.html Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

644-068 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

9

646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/143-420.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP 1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec


143 420 certification dumps