Page 1

MB7-843

NAV 2009 Warehouse Management

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/MB7-843.html


Question: 1 You are a warehouse manager. Your company establishes a new location, and you need to set up a zone that will handle put‐away, pick, receive, ship, and cross‐dock operations. What is the minimum number of bins you need to create within this zone? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 5

Answer: C Question: 2 Which Microsoft Dynamics NAV entities can be assigned a warehouse class? Choose the 2 that apply. A. Lot B. Stockkeeping unit C. Bin D. Product group

Answer: C D Question: 3 What types of actions can you set up a bin for in Microsoft Dynamics NAV? Choose the 2 that apply. A. Receive B. Hold C. Cross‐dock D. Ship

Answer: A, D

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 Which warehouse entities can be assigned a bin type code? Choose the 2 that apply. A. Location B. Zone C. Bin D. Item

Answer: B, C Question: 5 Which setting affects the way Microsoft Dynamics NAV handles posting errors for warehouse documents? A. Resolve Post. Errors in Warehouse Mgt. Setup B. Receipt Posting Policy in Warehouse Mgt. Setup C. Post Documents with Errors on the location card D. Shipment Posting Method on the location card

Answer: B Question: 6 Which settings help the program optimize space utilization of warehouse space when you perform various warehouse activities over items? Choose the 2 that apply. A. Zone type B. Item warehouse class C. Maximum bin capacity D. Detailed unit of measure information

Answer: C, D Question: 7 What are the valid warehouse levels in Microsoft Dynamics NAV? Choose the 2 that apply. A. Zone B. Lot C. Bin D. Stock

www.testsexpert.com

3


Answer: A, C Question: 8 Which warehouse entities can be assigned a put‐away template? Choose the 2 that apply. A. Item B. Bin C. Zone D. Location

Answer: A, D Question: 9 What is the purpose of creating warehouse classes? A. Ensuring proper storage conditions for items B. Providing an additional level of reporting detail C. Differentiating zones and bins by item unit of measure D. Establishing an additional level of detail for warehouse entries

Answer: A Question: 10 You are a warehouse manager. Your company establishes a new location. You need to set up the location to use the Warehouse Management Systems functionality. Which check box do you select on the new locations card? A. Bin Mandatory B. Use Cross‐Docking C. Allow Breakbulk D. Directed Put‐away and Pick

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5

Microsoft MBS MB7-843 Questions and Answers  

But you can make life a lot easier for yourself by taking the Microsoft MB7-843 course which can help you get through this test through its...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you