Page 1

MB6-820

AX 2009 Installation & Configuration

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/MB6-820.html


Question: 1 You work in an International company which is called Luxwet. And you're in charge of the network of your company. Now you work as an installer intending to install multiple application instances. So how is this done in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009? A. There cannot be multiple Application instances on the same server. B. The installer will need to create a separate logical drive for each application instance. C. The instances can be installed on the same machine, but the installer must provide a separate root directory for each application. D. The installer supplies an application instance name for each instance. Then, all applications are installed in the same root folder.

Answer: D Question: 2 You work in an International company which is called Luxwet. And you're in charge of the network of your company. Now you work as an implementer intending to connect a client to a different Application Object Server instance by using the Microsoft Dynamics AX Client Configuration utility. In order to access the client configuration utility, what user group must the implementer be part of? A. Guests B. All users C. Power Users D. Administrators

Answer: C, D Question: 3 You work in an International company which is called Luxwet. And you're in charge of the network of your company. In order to improve the total cost of ownership for Microsoft Dynamics AX customer, how has the installation changed?

www.testsexpert.com

2


A. A patch file is automatically created corresponding to each installer file making it easier to patch the system. B. Each component of the Microsoft Dynamics AX system has its own installer.msi file) making it easier to troubleshoot installations. C. All components including the Application object Server (AOS) reside in a single components (.msi) file so that all components can be patched by a single patch D. msp) file. E. All components, other than the Application Object Server (AOS), reside in a single components installer (.msi) file so that most components can be patched by a F. msp) file.

Answer: D Question: 4 You work in an International company which is called Luxwet. And you're in charge of the network of your company. When the Application Object Server user account is created in the database, to what roles is it assigned? (choose more than one) A. dbcreator B. db_ddladmin C. db_datawriter D. db_datareader

Answer: B, C, D Question: 5 You work in an International company which is called Luxwet. And you're in charge of the network of your company. In the following options, which manages each instance of the Application Object Server? A. Database entries. B. Config.ini files. C. Configuration Files. D. Registry Key entries.

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 6 You work in an International company which is called Luxwet. And you're in charge of the network of your company. Now you work as an implementer intending to perform multiple installations of Microsoft Dynamics AX on the same computer. In the following options, which can have multiple installations on the same machine? (choose more than one) A. Reporting Server B. Application Files C. Enterprise Portal Server D. Application Integration Server

Answer: B Question: 7 You work in an International company which is called Luxwet. And you're in charge of the network of your company. In which environment that you prefer to use a domain account rather than use a network services account? A. Test B. User C. Production D. Development

Answer: C Question: 8 You work in an International company which is called Luxwet. And you're in charge of the network of your company. Now you work as an implementer. In an implementation with multiple Application Object Servers in a cluster that is not using load balancing, when might it be necesarry to change the client configurations to connect clients to a different server? A. If the cluster is renamed. B. If a new AOS is added to the cluster. C. If an AOS is removed from the cluster. D. When multiple AOS instances reside on the same server.

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

4


Question: 9 You work in an International company which is called Luxwet. And you're in charge of the network of your company. In the following options, which is not feature of load balancing? A. Easy scalability to handle increased data requests. B. Ability to assign a group of users to one part of a cluster. C. New client requests are distributed to other servers if there is a server failure. D. A cluster of servers that balances the network data requests to the AOS across all available servers.

Answer: B Question: 10 You work in an International company which is called Luxwet. And you're in charge of the network of your company. Now you work as an implementer. And when will you choose a custom installation? (choose more than one) A. To install additional object servers B. To install the application file server C. To install each role on its own computer D. To install an additional client computer

Answer: A, C, D

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6

Microsoft MBS MB6-820 Questions and Answers  

But you can make life a lot easier for yourself by taking the Microsoft MB6-820 course which can help you get through this test through its...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you