Issuu on Google+

MB5-626 C5 4.0 Programming

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/MB5-626.html


Question: 1. Which of the following statements about start up parameters are incorrect? A. You can specify the location of the menu files B. You can specify the user that is logged into the system C. You can specify the user that is logged in D. You can specify the data file you want to use

Answer: B Question: 2. Which of these statements is incorrect with regards to direct lookup (Table[Index,Search expression].Field)? A. A direct lookup uses the index of the table that you are looking up in B. You can replace the comma with a double equal sign (==) in a direct lookup C. You can look up several value using a direct lookup D. You can replace the value in the search expression with a field or a variable

Answer: C Question: 3. Which of the following statements about the location at which you maintain list menus are incorrect? A. In the cells of grid menus B. In any other list menu C. In the screen containing the local menu D. In the development menu in the column MNX

Answer: D Question: 4. Which of the following statements about indexes are incorrect? A. Indexes are used for the sorting of tables in reports and XAL jobs B. Indexes are not used to control key values when creating new entries in screens and lists C. Indexes are used for the sorting of entries in a screen D. Indexes are used to retrieve values from a table by means of direct lookup

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 5. Which of the following statements are incorrect with regards to layer structure (Sys, Dis, etc.)? A. You cannot delete in the original Sys and Dis from Microsoft Business Solutions B. You can delete in the Syp layer if you have codes for the layer C. You can delete in the Bus and Bup layers if you have codes for the layers D. All corrections made in the Sys and Dis layers are saved in the layer in which you are logged in with codes

Answer: B Question: 6. Which of the following statements about the data manipulation window are correct? A. You can delete data in a table B. You cannot update (i.e. change) data in a table C. You can add new fields to a table D. You can cancel the deletion of data in a table so that you can have your original data again

Answer: A Question: 7. Which of the following statements about the grid menu are incorrect? A. The Grid menu is maintained under MNU/RET in the Development menu B. You can create a new menu with the same functionality as the DAT menu C. You can delete columns/rows D. You can hide columns/rows

Answer: A Question: 8. What does the start-up parameter -S do? A. It disconnects all users regardless of their rights so that databases can be maintained, etc. without risk of data crashes B. It prevents new users from logging onto the system, but does not disconnect users that are already on the system C. It prevents new users from logging onto the system and at the same time disconnects all users that are already on the system D. It disconnects all users except for users with Supervisor rights

www.testsexpert.com

3


Answer: B Question: 9. Which of the following statements about the C5 Administrators user group are correct? A. The group C5 Administrators does not as default have full rights to the entire system B. All users must be members of group C5 Administrators C. As default the Supervisor is a member of the group C5Administrators D. The group C5 Administrators cannot be allocated specific rights to application elements

Answer: C Question: 10. Which of the following statements about users and groups are correct? A. A user can only be a member of a single group B. A user must be a member of at least one group in order to be able to log onto the system C. Only the user Supervisor can be a member of the group Everybody D. You can allocate table rights to specific users

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5


Microsoft MBS MB5-626 Questions and Answers