Page 1

MB4-641

SL 7.0 Tools for VB ↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/MB4-641.html


Question: 1. What utility can be used to create text files which contain VB Code and SQL statements that will create a table? The extensions of the two files that are created will be "DH", "VB" and "CRT". A.Generate Schema B.Record Maintenance C.Parent.exe D.Field Maintenance WArialTahomaZ

Answer: A Question: 2. If you are adding a level that accesses an existing Microsoft Dynamics SL table, most likely a stored procedure will already have been created to support possible values lookups for that table. What file would you search to locate a suitable stored procedure? A.PVREC.csv B.PVREC.crt C.PVREC.crp D.PVREC.glb WArialTahomaZ

Answer: A Question: 3. As Soon As the user selects a company from the Logon screen they will be connected to two databases, an application and system database. What kind of information is contained in the System Database? Choose the 3 that apply. A.Product Registration B.Accounting Information C.Customizations D.Users and Groups WArialTahomaZ

Answer: A,C,D Question: 4.

www.testsexpert.com

2


Which statement is true about Record Maintenance? A.This utility program actually creates new tables in the Microsoft Dynamics SL database. B.This utility is used to define the following properties of a table: Name, Fields and Indexes. C.This utility lets a developer define the names of new tables. It does not actually create tables in the Microsoft Dynamics SL database. D.This utility reads the database schema from the Microsoft Dynamics SL database and displays all tables in that database except for MS SQL system tables. WArialTahomaZ

Answer: C Question: 5. When you add new tables to the Microsoft Dynamics SL database, which restrictions must you follow? Choose the 2 that apply. A.Table names must not contain spaces. B.Table names must not begin with a number. C.Table names cannot be longer than 8 characters D.Table names must contain a special character. WArialTahomaZ

Answer: A, B Question: 6. Generate schema can be used to create files that have a CRT extension that contain SQL create table statements. What can be used to execute these SQL script statements? Choose the 2 that apply. A.Record Maintenance B.SQL Server Management Studio C.Database Update D.Field Maintenance WArialTahomaZ

Answer: B,C Question: 7. Microsoft Dynamics SL uses a standard naming convention for many files that are used during development. Which file name extension is used for SQL script files that contain CREATE INDEX statements?

www.testsexpert.com

3


A.CRT B.CRX C.CRP D.CSV WArialTahomaZ

Answer: B Question: 8. There are important differences between a typical level and a detail level. What statements are true about a detail level? Choose the 2 that apply. A.The detail level must always be implemented by using a spreadsheet control. B.The detail level is not always implemented by using a spreadsheet control. C.More than one record can be retrieved from the database and displayed at one time. D.Only one copy of a record is displayed from the database. The user must commit or abandon changes before moving to another record. WArialTahomaZ

Answer: A,C Question: 9. The Microsoft Dynamics SL kernel is designed to automatically manage the unique identity of records in a detail level by which of the following methods? Choose the 2 that apply. A.By the tab sequence of the fields in the spreadsheet. B.By locating the definition of the primary index on the table in the database and then automatically enforcing that rule in the user interface. C.By the ordinal position in which the user entered the records into the spreadsheet. D.By one or more key fields which are visible in the spreadsheet. WArialTahomaZ

Answer: C,D Question: 10. What kind of container object must be used to contain the data controls and grid controls for a detail level?

www.testsexpert.com

4


A.Standard Visual Basic Group Box control B.A container object is not required C.SAF Container control D.Any container type control can be used WArialTahomaZ

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6

MB4-641demo  

SL 7.0 Tools for VB ↘ http://www.testsexpert.com/MB4-641.html

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you