Issuu on Google+

LOT-702

IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 System Administration Update

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-702.html


Question: 1 Private server blacklists are stored in what database? A. names.nsf B. A Domino administrator defined database C. blacklist.nsf D. smtpconf.nsf

Answer: A Question: 2 What Domino feature must be enabled to monitor the number of active Domino Web Access users? A. Domino Domain Monitoring B. Activity logging C. Server monitoring in the Domino Administration client D. Server health reports

Answer: B Question: 3 S/MIME mail messages being sent to the Internet are having message disclaimers applied by the server. However, recipients are unable to unencrypt or read the body. What step(s) should the Domino administrator take to ensure that the messages can be read by the Internet recipients? A. Enable the flag in the policy document to skip adding disclaimers on S/MIME messages B. Configure the new S/MIME task on the Domino server to read and apply the disclaimers C. Disable the server from applying message disclaimers and enable them to be added by the client D. Configure the S/MIME certificate inside the policy applying the message disclaimer

Answer: C Question: 4 When an S/MIME signed message has a disclaimer added by the server and is received by a Notes user, which of the following is the result?

www.testsexpert.com

2


A. The message cannot be transmitted and is returned to the user B. The message cannot be read by the recipient C. The signature is stripped from the message D. The signature cannot be verified

Answer: D Question: 5 Todd is configuring a DDM Messaging probe to test Delivery Status Notifications. What must the remote mail system support for these probes to function correctly? A. The .smtp extension B. The .ddm extension C. The .nsd extension D. The .dsn extension

Answer: D Question: 6 Enrique, the Domino administrator has created a response file for a silent server installation. What parameter must be run on the server to utilize this response file? A. setup.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt B. setup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt C. silent.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt D. nsetup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt

Answer: B Question: 7 Which of the following policies offer client lock-down? A. Desktop policy and archive policy settings B. Mail policy and archive policy settings C. Desktop policy and mail policy settings D. Mail policy and security policy settings

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 8 DNS whitelists may be overridden by which of the following? A. Server signed agents in mail.box B. Server based mail rules C. Privatewhitelists and DNS blacklists D. Privatewhitelists and private blacklists

Answer: D Question: 9 You must create a DDM collection hierarchy to initiate which of the following? A. Data roll-up B. Probe interface C. Data interface D. Probe initiation

Answer: A Question: 10 Users that wish to utilize the Smart Upgrade feature to upgrade a full client installation must have what variable present on the client? A. InstallType=6 B. InstallType=4 C. InstallType=2 D. InstallType=1

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5


LOT-702 IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 System Administration Update Exam Test Free