Page 1

JN0-320 Juniper Networks Certified Juniper DX (DXAP) Associate Exam

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-320.html


Question: 1 In the Web UI, which method will determine if a Cluster target host is available? A. Click Statistics > Cluster Groups B. Click Dashboard > Cluster group name C. Click Services > Cluster Groups D. Click Log > Audit

Answer: B Question: 2 When running SSL on a non-web application, where are the secure connections made? A. between the client and the DX appliance and between the DX appliance and the target servers B. directly between the client and the target server(s) C. between the client and the DX appliance D. between the DX appliance and the target server(s)

Answer: C Question: 3 Which statement is true about "sticky" load balancing for Clusters? A. The "clientip" setting does not apply to clusters, it only pertains to a Forwarder. B. When set to "clientip" it uses the client's IP address to bind the client to a particular target server. C. When set to "clientip" it ensures that all subsequent requests are directed to the same client that made the initial request. D. When set to "clientip" it allows a DX sticky cookie to be sent to and stored by the client based on the IP address.

Answer: B Question: 4 Which two are initial configuration steps using the console? (Choose two.) A. Enable HTTPS for Web UI access. B. Agree to the license. C. Configure fully-qualified domain name. D. Configure console port parameters.

Answer: B, C

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 5 Which system elements are exported when using the system snapshot feature? A. ts dump, tcp dump, current debug and memory states B. current memory states C. system process data, system logs, system debug statistics and system passkeys D. system software, users, configuration, licenses, app rules, SSL certificates and keys

Answer: D Question: 6 Which two benefits does the Juniper DX provide? (Choose two.) A. It offloads TCP connections from servers. B. It spools email messages. C. It offloads SSL from servers. D. It compresses images.

Answer: A, C Question: 7 Which App Rule type is used to configure 3G caching? A. PTH B. RS C. RTH D. PTC

Answer: A Question: 8 In which section of the Web UI does the administrator create and apply App Rules? A. SLB B. Cluster C. Forwarder D. Redirector

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 9 Which CLI command is used for analysis and troubleshooting of real time traffic capture? A. tcpdump B. show server stats C. tsdump D. vmstat

Answer: A Question: 10 Which HTTP return code should be verified when configuring the cache? A. 302 B. 200 C. 304 D. 501

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5

JN0-320 JUNIPER Exam Answers  

JN0-320 JUNIPER exam asnwers free download JN0-320 detailed JN0-320 test answers sample. Buy JUNIPER JN0-320 study materials.