Page 1

HP2-896 Servicing HP Desktop, Workstation, and Notebook products

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP2-896.html


Question: 1 Which menu-driven utility coded in the firmware allows you to configure the system BIOS? Select the correct answer. A. Computer Setup Utility B. HP Total Care C. Insight Diagnostics Workstation Edition D. System Software Manager

Answer: A Question: 2 Which utility can identify what has changed on a computer you are working on? Select the correct answer. A. Computer Setup B. Diagnostics for Windows C. Diagnostics Configuration Record D. Drive Protection System

Answer: C Question: 3 What utility should you use to troubleshoot TCP/IP problems? Select the correct answer. A. The IPCONFIG utility B. Diagnostics for Windows C. DHCP D. The LOOPBACK utility

Answer: A Question: 4 Which utility allows you to run a DPS test? Select all that apply and click Submit.

2

www.testsexpert.com


A. Computer Setup B. Diagnostics for Windows C. StorageWorks Library & Tape Tools D. System Software Manager

Answer: A, B Question: 5 Which characteristics apply to DPS? Select two. A. Operating system independent B. Operating system dependant C. Browser-based D. Firmware-based

Answer: A, D Question: 6 Which support tool offers automated checkup tools and software downloads for the specific computer it is installed on? Select the correct answer. A. Diagnostics for Windows B. StorageWorks Library & Tape Tools C. HP Total Care D. Drive Protection System

Answer: C Question: 7 From which utility can you access HP Instant Support Professional Edition? Select the correct answer. A. Diagnostics for Windows B. HP Total Care C. Insight Management Agent for Clients D. StorageWorks Library & Tape Tools

2

www.testsexpert.com


Answer: B Question: 8 Which utility provides memory change alerts? Select the correct answer. A. Insight Management Agent for Clients B. HP Total Care C. Diagnostics for Windows D. DPS

Answer: A Question: 9 What is the main distinguishing feature between a desktop and a workstation? Select the correct answer. A. Graphics capabilities B. Audio capabilities C. Power conservation D. Space conservation

Answer: A Question: 10 What is the maximum number of physical processors available on HP personal workstations? Select the correct answer. A. One B. Two C. Four D. Eight

Answer: B

2

www.testsexpert.com


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP

Microsoft MCTS MCSE

HP AIS APC

CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Lotus WebSpher e Mastery SOA Storage Rational Tivoli IBM DB2 IBM XML

Adobe CS4 CS3

Comptia A+ Security+

Oracle 11g DBA 10g DBA

ACE Server+ OSA 10g CS5 Network+ OCA 9i CS2 Linux+ 11i Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Flex Project+ Weblogic CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

2

www.testsexpert.com

HP2-896 CSE Test Free  

You should always remember that it is important to be focused on your CSE HP2-896 progress in the HP2-896 examination and that you should...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you