Issuu on Google+

HP2-039 ProCurve Accredited Sales Consultant

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP2-039.html


Question: 1 Command from the Center significantly increases network capabilities and decreases the workload of which of the following? A. network administrator B. core router C. end user D. edge switch

Answer: B Question: 2 Which ProCurve Networking product is positioned to migrate an enterprise-sized customer’s core into a fully optimized network design? A. 5400zl B. 4200vl C. 9300m D. 8100fl

Answer: A Question: 3 What is a compelling reason for a customer to migrate from the traditional network design to a hybrid design? A. to retain their investment in core devices B. to retain their investment in edge devices C. for a less complex, high performance core D. to immediately move all intelligence to the edge

Answer: A Question: 4 Which combination represents the design of an optimized Adaptive EDGE Architecture (AEA)?

5

www.testsexpert.com


A. intelligent core and an intelligent edge B. traditional core and an intelligent edge C. interconnect fabric and a traditional edge D. interconnect fabric and an intelligent edge

Answer: D Question: 5 What benefit will a small business customer, that does not have a core switch, gain by migrating from a traditional networking environment to a hybrid environment? A. multi-protocol routing B. easily scalable capabilities C. completely granular security D. high availability and redundancy

Answer: B Question: 6 The movement of intelligent to the edge of the network could historically be compared to which one of the following? A. from a desktop to a laptop B. to VPN access for remote users C. from central to distributed computing D. to IP telephony on a converged network

Answer: C Question: 7 What is an example of a typical customer type that may transition from a traditional to a hybrid network design? A. a midsize customer that is downsizing B. a customer that has aging Layer 2 switches within their network C. a large enterprise customer that wants to eliminate their legacy applications D. a customer that wants to replace their core switch

5

www.testsexpert.com


Answer: B Question: 8 Which statement describes an attribute of an intelligent edge network? A. It adds key decision making capabilities to the core devices B. It reduces the load on the core, making it a high speed interconnect C. It supports the traditional network design in current network environments D. It adds decision making to the edge, which adds decision making to the core

Answer: B Question: 9 What is the major reason that the core of a traditionally designed network is overworked? A. because every intelligent switch added to the edge increases the workload of the core switch B. the core switch acts as the midpoint that simply forwards traffic to every intelligent edge device C. because with every non-intelligent switch added to the edge, the workload of the core switch is increased D. because the quantity of applications within a traditional network is too great for the core to adequately handle

Answer: C Question: 10 What is an example of a customer business need that is driving the shift away from traditional network design? A. The trend for companies to downsize B. The need to maximize future network functionality C. The desire to stay with network design that has worked in the past D. The need to support legacy systems

Answer: B

5

www.testsexpert.com


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP

Microsoft MCTS MCSE

HP AIS APC

CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Lotus WebSpher e Mastery SOA Storage Rational Tivoli IBM DB2 IBM XML

Adobe CS4 CS3

Comptia A+ Security+

Oracle 11g DBA 10g DBA

ACE Server+ OSA 10g CS5 Network+ OCA 9i CS2 Linux+ 11i Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Flex Project+ Weblogic CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

5

www.testsexpert.com


HP2-039 HP ASC Test Free