Issuu on Google+

HP 0-X01 HP Storage Essentials Enterprise Edition ↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0X01.html


Question: 1 What is a base capability of HP Storage Essentials Enterprise Edition? A. rule-based security B. topology visualization C. chargeback management D. rule-based policies for end-to-end path management

Answer: B Question: 2 What is a capability of Provisioning Manager? A. host provisioning B. LUN presentation C. topology visualization D. Business Copy support

Answer: B Question: 3 Which statement about HP Storage Essentials Solution Service iscorrect? A. The product warranty is extended with Level 3. B. At least one level must be included in each quote. C. HP Storage Essentials is customer installable and all levels are optional. D. Software installation, configuration, and testing are included only in Level 1.

Answer: B Question: 4 What is the function of the Storage Management Initiative Specification (SMI-S)? A. to allow detection and management of storage elements by vendors, not by type B. to provide unique data models for the different storage components in a network C. to integrate host-based storage devices into a storage network management tool D. to provide a single, object-oriented model for each type of component in a storage network

5

www.testsexpert.com


Answer: D Question: 5 What is the difference between the HP Storage Essentials EnterpriseEdition and the Standard Edition? A. the database used B. the support for quantity and variety of storage, switches, hosts, and applications C. a different architecture, enabling support of homogeneous versus heterogeneous environments D. Enterprise Edition is a plug-in to HP Operations Manager and Standard Edition is a plug-in to SIM.

Answer: B Question: 6 On which standard and specification is the Storage Management Initiative Specification (SMI-S) based? A. Fibre Channel standard B. Common Information Model (CIM) C. Mass Storage Control Protocol (MSCP) D. Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)

Answer: B Question: 7 Which HP storage array systems are supported by HP Storage EssentialsEnterprise Edition? (Select three.) A. HP StorageWorks FC20 Array B. HP StorageWorks XP Disk Array C. HP StorageWorks RAID Array 7000 D. HP StorageWorks Modular Smart Array E. HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array F. HP StorageWorks Enterprise Smart Array

Answer: B, D, E

5

www.testsexpert.com


Question: 8 Which HP Storage Essentials functionality is provided as a basecomponent only in the Enterprise Edition? A. Reporter B. Business Tools C. Application Viewer D. Performance Manager

Answer: B Question: 9 In a Cisco switch environment where a TE port belongs to multipleVSANs, which elements are displayed for this port by the management server? A. only the primary VSAN to which the TE port is connected B. all VSANs and switches to which the TE port is connected C. primary VSANs and any secondary VSANs for the TE port D. all switches in the VSAN with virtual connections to the TE port

Answer: A Question: 10 In which database mode can you export the database? (Select two.) A. Save B. Export C. Archive D. Backup E. No-archive

Answer: C, E

5

www.testsexpert.com


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web becauseit provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDFquestion, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Micros oft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM

Adobe

Compti a Lotus CS4 A+ WebSphere CS3 Security+ Mastery ACE Server+ SOA CS5 Network+ Storage CS2 Linux+ Rational Captivate iNet+ Tivoli Flex Project+ IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ IBM XML MX7 HTI+

Oracle 11g DBA 10g DBA OSA10g OCA9i 11i 9i Forms Weblogic Oracle 8i PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only.

Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com

Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

5

www.testsexpert.com


5

www.testsexpert.com


HP0-X01 questions and Answers