Page 1

F50-522

F5 BIG-IP v9.4 Local Traffic Management Advanced

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/F50-522.html


Question: 1 Which three statements are true about SNATs? (Choose three.) A. SNATs provide bi-directional traffic initiation. B. SNATs support UDP, TCP, and ICMP traffic. C. SNATs provide a many-to-one mapping between IP addresses. D. SNAT addresses can be identical to virtual server IP addresses.

Answer: B, C, D Question: 2 A BIG-IP has two SNATs, a pool of DNS servers and a virtual server configured to load-balance UDP traffic to the DNS servers. One SNAT's address is 64.100.130.10; this SNAT is defined for all addresses. The second SNAT's address is 64.100.130.20; this SNAT is defined for three specific addresses, 172.16.3.54, 172.16.3.55, and 172.16.3.56. The virtual server's destination is 64.100.130.30:53. The SNATs and virtual server have default VLAN associations. If a client with IP address 172.16.3.55 initiates a request to the virtual server, what is the source IP address of the packet as it reaches the chosen DNS server? A. 64.100.130.10 B. 64.100.130.20 C. 64.100.130.30 D. 172.16.3.55

Answer: B Question: 3 Which persistence method will always recognize a client when the client returns to the same virtual server? A. SSL B. MSRDP C. Source address D. Expression (universal) E. No persistence method works in all situations.

www.testsexpert.com

2


Answer: E

Question: 4 Which three files/data items are included in a BIG-IP backup file? (Choose three.) A. the BIG-IP license B. the BIG-IP log files C. the BIG-IP host name D. the BIG-IP default traps E. the BIG-IP administrative addresses

Answer: A, C, E Question: 5 Which statement is true regarding OneConnect processing? A. The virtual server must have a UDP profile. B. The number of client connections is reduced. C. Server-side requests can utilize existing client-side connections. D. Client-side requests can utilize existing server-side connections.

Answer: D Question: 6 Click the Exhibit button. An LTM has the 3 virtual servers, four self IP addresses defined and the networks shown in the exhibit. Selected options for each object are shown below. Settings not shown are at their defaults. VirtualServer1 Destination: 10.10.2.102:443 netmask 255.255.255.255 Pool: Pool with 3 members in the 172.16/16 network VirtualServer2 Destination: 10.10.2.102:* netmask 255.255.255.255 Pool: Pool with 3 members in the 192.168/16 network VirtualServer3 Destination: 10.10.2.0:80 netmask 255.255.255.0 Type: IP Forwarding SNAT1 Source IP: All Addresses SNAT Address: SNAT Pool with 2 members - 172.16.20.50 and 192.168.10.50Self IPs192.168.1.1; 172.16.1.1; 10.10.2.1; 10.10.1.1 A connection attempt is made with a source IP and port of 10.20.100.50:2222 and a destinationIP and port of 10.10.2.102:80. When the request is processed, what will be the destination IP address?

www.testsexpert.com

3


A. The request will be dropped. B. Destination IP: 10.10.2.102 C. Destination IP: pool member in the 172.16/16 network D. Destination IP: pool member in the 192.168/16 network

Answer: D Question: 7 The partial configuration below includes an iRule, a virtual server, and pools. When traffic from the client at 160.10.10.10:2056 connects to the virtual server Test_VS and sends an HTTP request, what will the client's source address be translated to as the traffic is sent to the chosen pool member? pool Test_Pool { member 10.10.10.10:80 member 10.10.10.11:80 } snatpool lower_range { member 10.10.10.1 } snatpool upper_range { member 10.10.10.2 } rule Test_iRule { when CLIENT_ACCEPTED { if { [TCP::local_port] < 2024 } { snatpool lower_range } else { snatpool upper_range } }} virtual Test_VS { destination 200.10.10.1:http pool Test_Pool rule Test_iRule } A. 10.10.10.1 B. 10.10.10.2 C. 160.10.10.10 D. 200.10.10.1 E. It could be either 10.10.10.10 or 10.10.10.11.

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

4


Question: 8 Which tool is used on BIG-IP systems to capture data packets? A. snoop B. qkview C. tcpdump D. ethereal

Answer: C Question: 9 The following iRule is being used within a persistence profile on a virtual server. Assuming the following HTTP requests are made within the same timeout window, what is the maximum number of persistence records that will be created? iRule: rule Persist_Universal { when HTTP_REQUEST { persist uie [ findstr [HTTP::uri] "?" 8 3 ] } } Requests: #1 http://www.test.com/input.html?test145ABR80 #2 http://www.test.com/input.html?test135PDC72 #3 http://www.test.com/input.html?test125ABR76 #4 http://www.test.com/input.html?test145MNO88 #5 http://www.test.com/input.html?test155ABR98 #6 http://www.test.com/input.html?test145PDC60 #7 http://www.test.com/input.html?test175ABC50 #8 http://www.test.com/input.html?test125MNO55 #9 http://www.test.com/input.html?test145ABC70 #10 http://www.test.com/input.html?test135PDC42 A. 0 B. 1 C. 3 D. 4 E. 5 F. 10 G. It cannot be determined from the given data.

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

5


Question: 10 Which are immediate results of entering the following command: b pool PoolA { lb method predictive member 10.10.1.1:80 member 10.10.1.2:80 } A. A new pool is available for association with any iRule or virtual server. B. The /config/bigip.conf file is updated to include a definition for the pool named PoolA. C. No changes will take place since the command is missing the monitor component for PoolA. D. Requests sent to this BIG-IP system with a destination port of 80 are load-balanced between the members of PoolA.

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

6


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

7

F50-522 F5 NETWORKS Exam Answers  

F50-522 F5 NETWORKS exam asnwers free download F50-522 detailed F50-522 test answers sample. Buy F5 NETWORKS F50-522 study materials.

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you