Page 1

F50-513

BIG-IP GTM V9.3

http://www.testsexpert.com/F50-513.html


Question: 1 Which two ports must be enabled to establish communication between GTM System and other BIGIP System? (Choose two.) A. 22 B. 53 C. 443 D. 4353 E. 4354

Answer: A,D Question: 2 When initially configuring the GTM System using the config tool,which two parameters can be set? (Choose two.) A. System hostname B. IP Address of management port C. IP Address of the external VLAN D. Default route for management port E. Port lockdown of management port

Answer: B,D Question: 3 If the config tool is complete, whick three access motheds are avialable by default fro GTM administration and configuration on 520/540 platforms? (Choose two.) A. network access via http B. network access via https C. network access via telnet D. direct access via serial port E. direct access via keyboard and monitor

Answer: B, D, E

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 What must be sent to the license server to generate a new license? A. the system’s dossier B. the system’s base license C. the system’s serial number D. the system’s purchase order number

Answer: A Question: 5 After licensing the GTM System, what must be performed to complete activation? A. reboot of system B. manual restart of gtmd C. manual restart of tmm D. enter the command bigstart restart

Answer: A Question: 6 Which two daemons only run once the entire license process has been completed? (Choose two.) A. zrd B. tmm C. ntpd D. gtmd

Answer: A, D Question: 7 Which three parameters can be specified within the Setup Utility? (Choose three.)

www.testsexpert.com

3


A. password of the “root� user B. IP address of an NTP server C. IP address of an initial Wide-IP D. IP addtress restrictions for ssh access E. all necessary administratibve IP addresses (including floating addresses)

Answer: A, D, E Question: 8 When users are created, which three access levels can be granted through the GTM Configuration Utility? (Choose three/) A. Root B. Guest C. Operator D. Administrator E. CLI+Web Tead Only

Answer: B, C, D Question: 9 Which statement about root DNS servers is true? A. Root servers have databases of all registered DNS servers. B. Root serves have databases of the DNS servers for top-level domains C. Root servers have databases of DNS servers for each geographical area. They direct request to appropriate LDNS servers. D. Root servers have databases of commonly accessed sites. They also cache entries for additional servers as request are made.

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

4


Question: 10 With standard DNS, assuming no DNS request failures, which process describes the normal resolution process on a “first time� DNS request? A. Client request address from root server, root server returns IP address to Authoritative DNS, Authoritative DNS returns requested IP address, LDNS returns requested IP address to client. B. Client request address from LDNS,LDNS requests from GTM,GTM requests from authoritative DNS, Authoritative DNS returns requested IP address,LDNS returns requested IP address to client. C. Client requested address from LDNS, Authoritative DNS recives request from root server, root server returns client address, Authoritative DNS returns request IP address,LDNS returns requested IP address to client. D. Client requested address from LDNS, LDNS request from root server, root server returns Authoritative DNS address,LDNS requested from Authoriatative DNS, Authoritative DNS returns requested IP address, LDNS returns requested IP address to client.

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6

F50-513 F5 NETWORKS Exam Answers  

F50-513 F5 NETWORKS exam asnwers free download F50-513 detailed F50-513 test answers sample. Buy F5 NETWORKS F50-513 study materials.

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you