Issuu on Google+

EX0-110

Foundation Bridge Exam IT Service Management ISO/IEC 20000 ↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/EX0-110.html


Question: 1 According to ISO/IEC 20000, what is the minimum frequency for the Service Provider and the Customer to attend a service review meeting for discussing changes to the service scope? A. annually B. monthly C. only when there is a business need to change the service D. quarterly

Answer: A Question: 2 There are eight quality management principles identified that can be used by top management in order to lead the organization toward improved performance. Which of the following is one of the eight principles? A. Accelerated performance B. Continual improvement C. Documented processes D. Service culture

Answer: B Question: 3 What may define the scope of Service Management in the Service Management plan? A. The location of the services B. The number of staff C. The size of the infrastructure D. The specific processes undertaken

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 What may Certification Bodies do? A. Provide consultancy and certification services B. Provide neither consultancy nor certification services C. Provide only certification services D. Provide only consultancy services

Answer: C Question: 5 What is the purpose of defining the requirements for a Service Management System? A. To ensure that new services are deliverable and manageable against the customer requirements B. To realize a Management System framework for IT Service Management C. To provide policies and a framework to enable effective management and implementation of all services D. To safeguard the implementation and delivery of Service Management

Answer: C Question: 6 An objective of capacity management is to ensure that the service provider has, at all times, sufficient capacity to meet the current and future agreed demands of the customer’s business needs. What document is produced to support this objective? A. Availability plan B. Business resource plan C. Capacity plan D. Service Management plan

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 7 What is the objective of the Security Management process? A. to manage information security effectively for critical services only o B. to manage information security effectively for IT staff C. to manage information security effectively relating to the financial administration of service activities D. to manage information security effectively within all service activities

Answer: D Question: 8 What is accreditation in the context of ISO/IEC 20000? A. the determination of measurement results using defined procedures on the basis of documented requirements B. the evaluation of test results to verify compliance with requirements plus confirmation by the certification body C. the notification of approved testing and certification bodies with the relevant authority for publication D. the official recognition by a third party of organizations involved in testing, inspection and certification

Answer: D Question: 9 What purpose can the ISO/IEC 20000 standard serve? A. It helps to decide on the requirements that need to be verified within the scope of a supply agreement. B. It provides a guideline for the Quality Management measures that must be taken in an organization to implement a quality policy. C. It provides a yardstick for the design of a total Quality Management System. D. It provides Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) upon which service performance can be assessed.

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

4


Question: 10 What is the objective of the Continual Improvement (Act) stage of Planning and Implementing Service Management, as described in the ISO/IEC 20000 standard? A. to improve the efficiency and effectiveness of the business B. to improve the efficiency and effectiveness of the ITIL processes C. to improve the efficiency and effectiveness of service delivery and management D. to improve the efficiency and effectiveness of service support

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6


EX0-110 Exin Exam Answers