Issuu on Google+

ES0-002 RES Wisdom Series 4 Essentials Exam

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/ES0-002.html


Question: 1. RES Wisdom agents communicate directly with the 1. datastore. 2. dispatcher(s). 3. management console. A. 1 only B. 2 only C. 1 and 2 only D. 1, 2 and 3

Answer: B Question: 2. Which database types are supported by RES Wisdom? 1. MSSQL 2. MySQL 3. Oracle 4. IBM DB2 A. 1 only B. 1 and 2 only C. 1, 2 and 3 only D. 1, 2, 3 and 4

Answer: D Question: 3. Bandwidth Management settings control the amount of data that is downloaded A. per second by an agent from a dispatcher. B. per second by a dispatcher from a datastore. C. per minute by an agent from a dispatcher. D. per minute by a dispatcher from a datastore.

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4. When using an MSSQL datastore, MDAC 2.6 or higher is required by the 1. agent. 2. console. 3. dispatcher. 4. datastore. A. 1 and 2 only B. 2 and 3 only C. 3 and 4 only D. 1 and 4 only

Answer: B Question: 5. Which nodes are available in the Management Console after installing it? A. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Components B. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Connection C. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Global Settings D. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Licensing

Answer: B Question: 6. When using an MSSQL Server to hold a RES Wisdom datastore, which prerequisites must be met? 1. SQL server authentication must be set to Windows only. 2. SQL server authentication must be set to mixed mode. 3. A database and database user must be created. 4. An existing System Administrator Login must be available. A. 1 and 4 only B. 2 and 4 only C. 1, 3 and 4 only D. 2, 3 and 4 only

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 7. A RES Wisdom login belongs to the following Security Roles: Role 1: Job Scheduling = Read Current Activity = Deny Job Results = Read Role 2: Job Scheduling = Deny Current Activity = Read Job Results = Modify What is the resulting security for this login? A. Job Scheduling = Read, Current Activity = Deny, Job Results = Read B. Job Scheduling = Deny, Current Activity = Read, Job Results = Modify C. Job Scheduling = Read, Current Activity = Read, Job Results = Modify D. Job Scheduling = Deny, Current Activity = Deny, Job Results = Read

Answer: C Question: 8. While installing RES Wisdom A. a default Security Role will be created. B. a default RES Wisdom Login Account will be created. C. the user will be prompted to create a Security Role. D. the user will be prompted to create a RES Wisdom Login Account.

Answer: A Question: 9. With what setting is an administrator able to control when to download a resource to a dispatcher? A. Dispatcher discovery B. Dispatcher cache timing C. Dispatcher cache duration D. Dispatcher cache availability

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

4


Question: 10. How would an administrator make sure that all active dispatchers are available to an agent? 1. Use autodetect and only use discovered dispatchers 2. Use autodetect and retrieve complete dispatcher address list 3. Use dispatcher address list and only use discovered dispatchers 4. Use dispatcher address list and retrieve complete dispatcher address list after discovery A. 1 and 2 only B. 1 and 3 only C. 2 and 4 only D. 3 and 4 only

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6


ES0-002 Eccouncil Exam Answers