Issuu on Google+

BH0-002

ISEB FOUNDATION CERTIFICATE IN PROGRAMME/PROJECT SUPPORT

http://www.testsexpert.com/BH0-002.html


Question: 1 The Internal Rate of Return is: A. The Discount Rate which produces the highest NPV B. The Discount Rate which produces the lowest NPV C. The Discount Rate which matches the normal bank interest rate D. The Discount Rate which produces a zero NPV

Answer: D Question: 2 What is product based planning? A. A technique that marketing departments use to launch new products and services. B. A technique that seeks to identify tasks and activities C. A technique that monitors the progress of the project D. A technique that concentrates on the identification and definition of what the project is to deliver

Answer: D Question: 3 Complete the following statement choosing the most appropriate option from those below. "Thedesign authority is responsible for?" A. Co-ordinating the overall programme and constituent projects B. The programme C. Business integrity within the programme D. Technical integrity across projects

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 End Project Reviews should be used to: A. Identify who was responsible for any failures B. Consider support requirements C. Capture lessons learned for future projects of a similar nature D. Agree when the project team can be released for other work

Answer: C Question: 5 Which of the following is NOT typically a component of a Project Initiation Document / Terms ofReference? A. Detailed Analysis B. Timescales C. Risks D. Objectives

Answer: A Question: 6 Which level of plan forms the basis of the project manager's day to day control? A. Stage / Tranche B. Individual C. Project D. Team

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 7 The primary objective of the configuration control process is to ensure that deliverables / productsare: A. Not changed once completed without approval B. Logged at inception C. Audited following changes D. Given an unique ID

Answer: A Question: 8 In a formal Quality Review who does NOT have an automatic right of attendance? A. Administrator / Recorder B. Qualified Reviewers C. Deliverable producer or representative D. Project Manager

Answer: D Question: 9 Which of the following is NOT a formal Configuration Management process A. Control B. Audits or Verification C. Validation D. Identification

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

4


Question: 10 The fact that a "today is not worth the same as " in the future results in the application of what tofuture monies? A. Internal Rate of Return B. Contingency C. Inflation D. Discount rate

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6


BH0-002 ISEB Exam Answers