Page 1

9L0-827

Final Cut Pro 7 End User Exam Level One ↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/9L0-827.html


Question: 1 Exhibit:

Which clip would be adjusted if you dragged left?(Select the best answer.) A. Clip in Track V1 B. Clip in Track V2 C. Clip in Track V3

Answer: B Question: 2 Exhibit:

What is the result of applying the above to an audio clip?(Select the best answer.) A. The lowest dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters. B. The average dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters. C. The peak dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.

www.testsexpert.com

2


Answer: C Question: 3 Where are Voice Over tool recordings saved?(Select the best answer.) A. Audio Renders B. Autosave Vault C. Capture Scratch D. Render Files

Answer: C Question: 4 Which image below shows the Timeline above after a lift edit has been performed?(Select the best answer.) A.

B.

C.

www.testsexpert.com

3


Answer: A Question: 5 Which Video Filters category contains the Broadcast Safe filter?(Select the best answer.) A. Channel B. Color Correction C. Image Control D. QuickTime E. Video

Answer: B Question: 6 Exhibit:

Which tool will let you perform the edit shown above with a single mouse drag?(Select the best answer.) A. Ripple Tool B. Roll Tool C. Slide Tool D. Slip Tool

www.testsexpert.com

4


Answer: B Question: 7 What is a standard audio CD's sample rate?(Select the best answer.) A. 24 kHz B. 32 kHz C. 44.1 kHz D. 48 kHz

Answer: C Question: 8 You want to output an HDV sequence to HDV tape. Which output option should you select?(Select the best answer.) A. Edit to Tape B. Print to Video C. QuickTime Movie D. QuickTime Conversion

Answer: B Question: 9 Exhibit:

www.testsexpert.com

5


What does the visual indicator (overlay) at the bottom-left of the Canvas represent?(Select the best answer.) A. The first frame of an edited clip in the Timeline. B. The last frame of an edited clip in the Timeline. C. End of a Sequence

Answer: A Question: 10 What are the four modifier keys?(Select the FOUR best answers.) A. Tab B. Shift C. Command D. Option E. Control

Answer: B, C, D, E

www.testsexpert.com

6


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

7

9L0-827 PDF Answers  

Apple 9L0-827 pdf free download with updated 9L0-827 questions and 9L0-827 answers sample. Buy 9L0-827 Apple by visiting web page mentioned...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you