Issuu on Google+

9L0-611 Directory Services Integration and Administration v10.4 Exam

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/9L0-611.html


Question: 1 Which information is included in a ticket-granting ticket (TGT) from the key distribution center (KDC)? A. the public key for the KDC B. the time the TGT was issued C. the user account's crypt password D. the service key for all supported kerberized services

Answer: B Question: 2 Which three are Mac OS X Open Directory plug-ins that can request data from a directory service? A. SMB B. LDAPv3 C. Bonjour D. AppleTalk E. Active Directory F. BSD Flat File and NIS

Answer: B, E, F Question: 3 Which is a valid concern when using the Archive feature in Open Directory services on Mac OS X Server v10.4? A. The archive does not include the local NetInfo database or configuration file B. The archive contains all of the account passwords and should not be left unsecured C. You cannot archive a copy of the Open Directory data while the Open Directory master is in service D. Kerberos must be reconfigured after restoring from an archive, because the archive does not include Kerberos data.

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 You are promoting Open Directory services on a computer running Mac OS X Server v10.4 from Standalone Server to Open Directory Master.Which statement about the administrator account is true? A. The primary administrator account in the local NetInfo database is copied to the LDAP database and used as the primary administrator account for the LDAP database. B. A new administrator account with the name "diradmin" is created in the LDAP database and assigned the password from the root accont in the local NetInfo database. C. The root account in the local NetInfo database is copied to the LDAP database and used as the primary administrator account for the LDAP database. D. A new administrator account is created in the LDAP database, and you assin it a name and password

Answer: C Question: 5 You have configured Mac OS X client computers to retrieve user account information from an Active Directory server, and additional directory data from a Mac OS X Server. Which is a valid concern for this configuration? A. A modification to the Active Directory schema is necessary B. The ability to manage individual user accounts in Mac OS X is sacrificed. C. A Mac OS X computer cannot access two directory servers simultaneously D. A configured directory on Mac OS X Server must be added to the Active Directory domain

Answer: B Question: 6 Review the following command then complete the statement below: Id apsearch -LLL -x -H Idap://oneserver.example.com -b dc=example, dc=com "(objectClass=apple-group)" cn objectClass The last two options in this command, cn and objectClass, specify the _____ A. LDAP entries to exclude from the results B. Attributes to return in the results C. Search filter D. Search base

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 7 What file on a Mac OS X computer is used to specify the location of the key distribution center (KDC) and the Kerberos realm? A. /Library/Preferences/edu.mit Kerberos B. ~/Library/Preferences/Kerberos.plist C. /etc/Kerberos/Kerberos.cof D. /etc/krb.conf

Answer: A

Question: 8 You are troubleshooting an Open Directory LDAP server. Which step will allow you to gather troubleshooting information from the server? A. Start a lapd with the flag -d 99. B. Turn on verbose logging in Server Admin C. Start directoryServices with the flag - debug D: Edit/etc/hostconsig. To contain LDAPARGS=;d;

Answer: A Question: 9 In an Open Directory user record, what value should the NFSHome Directory attribute contain? A. the local file system path to the user's home folder B. the IP address of the NFS server providing network home folder C. the URL used to mount the share point containing the user's home folder D. the ID for the mount record that mounts the share point providing the user's home folder

Answer: A Question: 10 When you set up Mac OS X Server to work with a Kerberos key distribution center (KDC), which file is highly sensitive and should be readable only by root? A. edu.mit.Kerberos.plist B. Kerberos.conf C. Krb5.keytab D. Key.pem

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5


9L0-611 PDF Answers