Page 1

9A0-043

Adobe Illustrator CS 2 ACE Exam

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/9A0-043.html


Question: 1 Which field in the Color Settings dialog box allows you to choose profiles that will act as the source profiles for newly created documents, which use an associated color model? A. Settings B. Advanced Mode C. Working Spaces D. Color Management Policies

Answer: C Question: 2 Refer to the exhibit. You are browsing files by using Adobe Bridge. What does the icon at the bottomright of the image thumbnail signify? Exhibit:

A. The file is a template. B. The file is currently open. C. The file contains alternate versions. D. The file is an Adobe Stock Photo comp.

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 3 Exhibit #1: Exhibit #2

Which tool was used to create the text in image B in the exhibit? A. Tool A B. Tool B C. Tool C D. Tool D

Answer: C Question: 4 To which image can you apply a spot color? A. an embedded color GIF image B. an embedded color TIFF image C. an embedded grayscale GIF image D. an embedded grayscale TIFF image

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 5 When setting tabs, which type of tab works with the Align On feature? A. Left-Justified tab B. Center-Justified tab C. Right-Justified tab D. Decimal-Justified tab

Answer: D Question: 6 Which is a typical resolution for printing gradients and mesh? A. 72 ppi B. 150 ppi C. 200 ppi D. 300 ppi

Answer: B Question: 7 You need to export an Adobe Illustrator file to a format that supports lossless compression, the display of images on the World Wide Web, 24-bit images, and transparent backgrounds. Which format provides these options? A. GIF B. PNG C. WMF D. JPEG

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

4


Question: 8 Which palette allows you to quickly access tool options? A. Info palette B. Control palette C. Variables palette D. Attributes palette

Answer: B Question: 9 You want Live Trace to use a custom color palette when converting a bitmap file to vector artwork. What is required to select the color palette from within the Tracing Options dialog? A. The swatch library must be open. B. Live Trace > Convert to Live Paint must be selected. C. The Threshold dialog option must be set to 16 or more. D. The Max Colors dialog option must be set to 2 or more colors.

Answer: A Question: 10 What is required for you to preview the effect of a filter on an object in the Filter Gallery? A. The object must be a bitmap object. B. The object must be in a CMYK or LAB color mode document. C. The object can be either an expanded vector object or a bitmap object. D. The object can be either an expanded vector object or a linked bitmap object.

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6

9A0-043 PDF Answers  

Adobe 9A0-043 pdf free download with updated 9A0-043 questions and 9A0-043 answers sample. Buy 9A0-043 Adobe by visiting web page mentioned...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you