Issuu on Google+

70-555

TS:Microsoft Office Groove 2007.Configuring

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/70-555.html


Question: 1 You have a Groove Server Manager server and a Groove Server Relay server. You need to ensure that workspace changes stored on the Groove Server Relay server remainundeleted for a maximum of 60 days. What should you do? A. Modify the device messages lifetime property. B. Modify the identity messages lifetime property. C. Increase the free disk space on the Groove Server Relay server. D. Increase the free disk space on the Groove Server Manager server.

Answer: A Question: 2 You have a Groove Server Relay server and a Groove Server Manager server. Users report that they fail to view accurate presence details of other Groove domain members.You confirm that all users can communicate with the Groove servers. You need to ensure that all Groove domain members can view accurate presence details. Your solution must not cause the loss of any Groove dat a. What should you increase? A. The free disk space on the Groove Server Relay server. B. The free disk space on the Groove Server Manager server. C. The available memory on the Groove Server Relay server. D. The available memory on the Groove Server Manager server.

Answer: A Question: 3 You have a Groove Server Manager server, a Groove Server Data Bridge server, and a Groove domain. You create an identity for Groove Server Data Bridge. You need to ensure that the identity can only be added to workspaces as a manager. What should you do? A. Add the Forms tool to each workspace. B. Modify the permissions of each workspace. C. Modify the default identity policy in Groove Server Manager. D. Configure invitation processing in Groove Server Data Bridge.

Answer: D Question: 4 You have a Groove domain. You need to view the content of future Groove instant messages sent from domain members. What should you do?

www.testsexpert.com

2


A. Install a Groove Relay server and apply a new device policy. B. Install a Groove Relay server and apply a new Identity policy. C. Install the Groove Audit Service and apply a new device policy. D. Install the Groove Audit Service and apply a new identity policy.

Answer: C Question: 5 You need to ensure that invitations sent to Groove domain members are stored on your Groove Server Relay server for a maximum of 120 days. What should you do? A. Modify the device messages lifetime property. B. Modify the identity messages lifetime property. C. Increase the amount of RAM on the Groove Server Relay server. D. Increase the amount of RAM on the Groove Server Manager server.

Answer: B Question: 6 You install a Groove Server Manager server and create a Groove domain. You configure directory integration between your Groove domain and your Active Directory domain. You need to ensure that new Active Directory users synchronized through directory integration are added to Groove groups based on organizational unit membership. What should you do? A. Enable Chase directory referrals. B. Create a custom field label for each organizational unit. C. Create a directory integration point for each organizational unit. D. Set the root naming context to the Active Directory forest root domain name.

Answer: C Question: 7 You install a Groove Server Data Bridge server. You archive your workspaces on the Groove Server Data Bridge server. You need to archive a new workspace named Workspace5 on the Groove Server Data Bridge server. What should you do? A. Invite the Groove Server Data Bridge identity to Workspace5. B. Add the Groove Server Data Bridge identity to your contact list. C. Create a shared folder named Workspace5$ on the Groove Server Data Bridge server. D. Save all workspace tools as .gta files. Copy the .gta files to the %systemroot% folder on the Groove Server Data Bridge server.

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 8 You have a Groove Server Manager server named Server1 and a Groove domain. You install Groove Server Manager and the Audit service on a server named Server2. You need all managed Groove domain members to send audit data to Server2. What should you do? A. On Server1 and Server2, run relay.exe. B. On each managed client, run grooveauditservice.exe. C. On Server1, modify the device policies for the Groove domain. D. On Server1, modify the identity policies for the Groove domain.

Answer: C Question: 9 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. You install Groove Server Manager and create a Groove domain. A network administrator plans to configure directory integration between your Groove domain and your Active Directory domain. You need to provide the network administrator the necessary rights to configure directory integration. What should you do? A. Assign the Server Administrator role to the network administrator. B. Assign the Domain Administrator role to the network administrator. C. Add the network administrator to the Server Operators group of the domain. D. Add the network administrator to the local Administrators group of the Groove server.

Answer: A

Question: 10 You have a Groove Server Manager server, a Groove Server Relay server, and a Groove Server Data Bridge server. A firewall separates your internal network from your perimeter network. You plan to install a custom application on the perimeter network. All Groove servers are installed on the internal network. You need to ensure that the custom application can communicate with Web services on a Groove server. What should you do? A. Open inbound TCP port 1211 to the Groove Server Manager server. B. Open outbound TCP port 2492 to the Groove Server Manager server. C. Open inbound TCP port 443 to the Groove Server Data Bridge server. D. Open inbound TCP port 9080 to the Groove Server Data Bridge server.

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5


MCTS Microsoft 70-555 Free Download