Issuu on Google+

70-169

TS: Windows Small Business Server 2011 Standard, Configuring ↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/70-169.html


Question: 1 You are the administrator for a network that runs Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2011 Standard. You create an email-enabled security group named Accounting. You add the user accounts of all accounting employees and their supervisor to this security group. You need to ensure that all email messages that are sent to the Accounting security group are retained indefinitely and that all users in the group can access the messages. What should you do? A. Enable journaling of all email messages on the Exchange server. B. Create a public folder and grant the Owner permission level to the Accounting group. C. Modify the Accounting group properties to place messages in the Accounting public folder. D. Modify the accounting supervisor's mailbox properties and supply an external delivery address.

Answer: C Question: 2 You are the administrator for a network that runs Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2011 Standard. You need to ensure that User1 can manage standard user accounts. You must achieve this goal without granting User1 other administrative permissions. What should you do? A. In Active Directory Users and Computers, add User1 to the Administrators Group. B. In Active Directory Users and Computers, add User1 to the Account Operators Group. C. In the Windows Small Business Server 2011 Standard Console, add User1s account to the Windows SBS 2011 Administrators Group. D. In the Windows Small Business Server 2011 Standard Console, change User1s user role from Standard User to Network Administrator.

Answer: B Question: 3 You are the off-site administrator for a network that runs Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2011 Standard. An on-site user named User1 requires access to the Windows SBS 2011 Standard server Desktop in order to assist you with your administrative tasks. User1 is currently assigned the Standard user role. User1 reports that she is unable to log on to the Windows SBS 2011 Standard server, either locally or remotely. You need to ensure that User1 can access the Windows SBS 2011 Standard server Desktop both locally and remotely. What should you do?

www.testsexpert.com

2


A. Add the User1 account to the Windows SBS Administrators group. B. Add the User1 account to the built-in Server Operators group. Create a new user role based on the User1 account. C. Change the user role of the User1 account from Standard User to Network Administrator. D. Change the user role of the User1 account from Standard User to Standard User with administration links.

Answer: C Question: 4 You are the administrator for a network that runs Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2011 Standard. The Windows Small Business Server 2011 Standard network has a shared printer that is dedicated to invoice printing. Only authorized users should be able to print to this printer. You create a security group named Invoice Printing and add the authorized users to this group. You need to ensure that only the Invoice Printing group can print to the invoice printer. What should you do? A. Grant the Invoice Printing group the Print, Manage this printer, and Manage documents permissions on the invoice printer. B. Grant the Invoice Printing group the Print permission, only. Deny the Everyone group the Print permission on the invoice printer. C. Add the Invoice Printing security group to the Standard User role. Grant the Invoice Printing group the Print permission. D. Create a new user role based on Standard User, and add the Invoice Printing security group to the role. Grant the Invoice Printing group the Print permission, and remove the Everyone group.

Answer: D Question: 5 You are the administrator for a network that runs Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2011 Standard. The Windows Small Business Server 2011 Standard network includes a branch office. Users at this branch office connect to the network by using either individual VPN connections or by using Remote Web Access (RWA). The branch office adds four new users and computers. You need to join the four new computers to the SBS domain. What should you do on each of the new computers? A. Create a VPN connection, and use http://connect. B. Create a VPN connection, and run the netdom command. C. Download the Certificate Distribution package by using RWA. Import the certificate. D. Download the Certificate Distribution package by using RWA. Run the InstallCertificate application.

www.testsexpert.com

3


Answer: B Question: 6 You are the administrator for a network that runs Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2011 Standard. After completing a migration from Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2003 to Windows Small Business Server 2011 Standard, you notice that not all users are displayed in the Windows Small Business Server 2011 Standard Console. You need to ensure that all user accounts that were migrated are displayed in the Windows Small Business Server 2011 Standard Console and that user permissions are not affected. What should you do? A. Move the users to the SBSUsers Organizational Unit. B. Delete the existing user accounts. Create new user accounts by using the Windows Small Business Server 2011 Standard Console. C. Modify the msSBSCreationState property of the user accounts that were migrated. D. Modify the msSBSRoleShowInAUW property of the user accounts that were migrated.

Answer: C Question: 7 You are the administrator for a network that runs Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2011 Standard. A user changes his legal name. You need to change the users logon name and email address to reflect the name change. You must achieve this goal without affecting the users access to network resources or his Exchange mailbox. What should you do? A. In the Windows Small Business Server 2011 Standard Console, remove the users account. Create a new user account with the new name and the same User role. B. In the Windows Small Business Server 2011 Standard Console, edit the user account properties by changing the values in the Name fields and the email address field. C. In the Exchange Management Console, edit the users mailbox by changing the values in the Name field and the email address field. D. In the Exchange Management Console, remove the users mailbox. Create a new mailbox with the users new name. Assign the new mailbox to the users Active Directory account.

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

4


Question: 8 You are the administrator for a network that runs Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2011 Standard. You create a Security Group named Accounting. You assign the Accounting security group permissions to specific folders and programs. You need to create an email address that can be used to send messages to mailboxes of all members of the Accounting security group. What should you do? A. In the Exchange Management Console, create an additional email address for the accounting supervisor. B. In the Windows Small Business Server 2011 Standard Console, add an email address to the Accounting Security Group. C. Create an email address for a mail enabled Sharepoint library. Grant permissions to the Accounting Security Group. D. Create an email address for a mail enabled public folder. Grant permissions to members of the Accounting Security Group.

Answer: B Question: 9 You are the administrator for a network that runs Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2011 Standard. The Sales security group has access to sensitive sales data. User1 is a member of the Sales security group. User1s email account has an email quota of 10 GB. Your company hires User2 and User3 to work in the Sales department. You need to ensure that User2 and User3 have the same email quota and access to sensitive sales data that User1 has. What should you do? A. Create a new User Role based on User1. Apply this role to User2 and User3. B. Create a new User Role based on Standard User. Apply this role to User1, User2, and User3. C. Create a new security group. Add User1, User2, and User3 to the new security group. D. Create a new Organization Unit (OU). Move the User1, User2, and User3 accounts into the new OU.

Answer: A Question: 10 You are assisting a business owner with a network that runs Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2011 Standard. The business owner purchases a new Windows 7 Professional computer. The business owner names the computer Client1 and joins it to the domain by using the Windows 7 Control Panel. The user of Client1 reports that shared faxing is not available. You need to ensure that shared faxing is available on Client1. What should you do?

www.testsexpert.com

5


A. Add the user to the local Administrators group on Client1. B. Create a custom outbound firewall rule on Client1 that enables UDP port 444. C. Open an elevated command prompt on Client1, and run the Gpupdate /force command. D. Remove Client1 from the domain and then rejoin Client1 to the domain by running the Connect Wizard.

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

6


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

7


70-169 PDF Answers