Issuu on Google+

       

 

   

      

642‐374

 

 

Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers

    http://www.testsexpert.com/642‐374.html     

 


Question: 1        A potential client wants inexpensive remote access and fast deployment of new sites. Which two  options would you focus on? (Choose two)    A. ACL management  B. cable and DSL route models  C. CiscoAnyConnect and SSL VPN  D. CBAC  E. remote security   

Answer: B,C        

Question: 2        When should you run multiple protocols?    A. when you want to decrease the complexity of the network  B. when you want easier optimization  C. when you migrate from an old IGP to a new IGP  D. when you want higher efficiency   

Answer: C        

Question: 3        Which statement concerning the Active/Active failover feature is correct?    A. ASA security Appliance failover pair must have either an Unrestricted and UR license or a UR and  FO‐A/A license to be able to support Active/Active failover  B. If an active security context within the primary security appliance fails, the status of the primary  security appliance unit changes tofailed , while the secondary failover security appliance unit  transitions to active  C. Active/Active failover is supported in multiple modeconfiguration only  D. Active/Active failover supports site‐to‐site IPSec VPNstateful failover   

Answer: C          

www.testsexpert.com

2  


Question: 4        Cisco ISR Routers offer which three of these security benefits?(Choose three)    A. Onboard VPN accelerator  B. events correlation and proactive response  C. high‐performance AIM VPN modules  D. virtual firewall  E. Cisco IOS firewall and IOS IPS  F. transparent firewall   

Answer: A,C,E        

Question: 5        What is used to avoid power drops and running power to access points?    A. CiscoAironet 1140 series  B. End‐point PSE  C. Midspan PSE  D. PoE‐enabled switches   

Answer: D        

Question: 6        Which two WAN interfaces does the Cisco SRP 520 Series support? (Choose two)    A. Fibre Channel  B. ADSL2+  C. serial  D. Fast Ethernet  E. passive opticalnetwork(PON)   

Answer: B,D      

www.testsexpert.com

3  


Question: 7        A customer is considering purchasing either a Cisco Catalyst 2960 or Cisco Catalyst Express   500.Which feature can be only found on the Catalyst 2960?    A. 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports  B. Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity  C. dual‐purpose copper or fiber uplinks  D. standalone fixed‐configuration Layer 2 switching   

Answer: A        

Question: 8        How does the Cisco Small Business Pro Service differ from the Cisco Small Business Pro Warranty?    A. Access to Cisco Small Business Support Community  B. device‐level warranty  C. Cisco Small Business Pro products only  D. speed of hardware replacement   

Answer: A        

Question: 9        Which combination of port is available on the Cisco SPA 8800 voice gateway?    A. one station port and one trunk port (1xFXS and 1xFXO)  B. two station ports (2xFXS)  C. four station ports and four trunk ports (4xFXS and 4xFXO)  D. eight station ports (8xFXS)   

Answer: C      

www.testsexpert.com

4  


Question: 10        Which pre‐sales SMART design documents are available to help you implement and install a  solution? (Choose three)    A. Quick Quoting tool  B. Small Business Product Guide  C. Smart Business Communications system  D. Solution Profile  E. Overview presentation  F. Cisco Configuration Assistant   

Answer: B,D,E      

www.testsexpert.com

5  


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with  answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment.  Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry  leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we  provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not  find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco,  Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many  more.          We also provide PDF Training Material for:   Cisco  Microsoft  HP  IBM Adobe Comptia  Oracle CCNA MCTS AIS Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA CCNP MCSE APC WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA CCIP MCITP APS Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g CCIE MBS ASE SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i CCVP MCPD CSA Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i CCSP MCAD MASE Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms CXFF MCAS APP Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic CCENT MCSA CSD IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i CCDE MCDBA CSE IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE   We provide latest exams preparation material only.    Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6  


Foundation for Channel Partners Cisco 642-374 Free Download