Issuu on Google+

        

 

   

      

640‐553

 

 

IINS Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security

    http://www.testsexpert.com/640‐553.html     

 


Question: 1      Which access list will permit HTTP traffic sourced from host 10.1.129.100 port 3030 destined to host  192.168.1.10?    A. access‐list 101 permit tcp any eq 3030  B. access‐list 101 permit tcp 10.1.128.0 0.0.1.255 eq 3030 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.15 eq www  C. access‐list 101 permit tcp 10.1.129.0 0.0.0.255 eq www 192.168.1.10 0.0.0.0 eq www  D. access‐list 101 permit tcp host 192.168.1.10 eq 80 10.1.0.0 0.0.255.255 eq 3030  E. access‐list 101 permit tcp 192.168.1.10 0.0.0.0 eq 80 10.1.0.0 0.0.255.255  F. access‐list 101 permit ip host 10.1.129.100 eq 3030 host 192.168.1.100 eq 80   

Answer: B   

www.testsexpert.com

2  


Question: 2      In a brute‐force attack, what percentage of the keyspace must an attacker generally search through  until he or she finds the key that decrypts the data?    A. Roughly 50 percent  B. Roughly 66 percent  C. Roughly 75 percent  D. Roughly 10 percent   

Answer: A     

Question: 3      The information of Cisco Router and Security Device Manager(SDM) is shown below:   Within the "sdm‐permit" policy map, what is the action assigned to the traffic class  "class‐default"?    A. inspect  B. drop  C. police  D. pass   

Answer: B     

Question: 4        Refer to the exhibit and partial configuration. Which statement is true?     A. All traffic destined for network 172.16.150.0 will be denied due to the implicit deny all.  B. All traffic from network 10.0.0.0 will be permitted.  C. Access‐list 101 will prevent address spoofing from interface E0.  D. This is a misconfigured ACL resulting in traffic not being allowed into the router in interface S0.  E. This ACL will prevent any host on the Internet from spoofing the inside network address as the  source address for packets coming into the router from the Internet.   

Answer: C   

www.testsexpert.com

3  


Question: 5      Which of these can be used to authenticate the IPsec peers during IKE Phase 1?    A. Diffie‐Hellman Nonce  B. pre‐shared key  C. XAUTH  D. integrity check value  E. ACS  F. AH   

Answer: B     

Question: 6      Which description about asymmetric encryption algorithms is correct?    A. They use the same key for encryption and decryption of data.  B. They use different keys for decryption but the same key for encryption of data.  C. They use different keys for encryption and decryption of data.  D. They use the same key for decryption but different keys for encryption of data.   

Answer: C   

Question: 7      For the following items, which management topology keeps management traffic isolated  from production traffic?    A. OTP  B. OOB  C. SAFE  D. MARS   

Answer: B   

www.testsexpert.com

4  


Question: 8      You work as a network engineer, do you know an IPsec tunnel is negotiated within the protection of  which type of tunnel?    A. L2F tunnel  B. L2TP tunnel  C. GRE tunnel  D. ISAKMP tunnel   

Answer: D   

Question: 9      What does level 5 in the following enable secret global configuration mode command indicate?  router#enable secret level 5 password    A. Set the enable secret command to privilege level 5.  B. The enable secret password is hashed using MD5.  C. The enable secret password is for accessing exec privilege level 5.  D. The enable secret password is hashed using SHA.  E. The enable secret password is encrypted using Cisco proprietary level 5 encryption.   

Answer: C   

Question: 10    Examine the following options ,when editing global IPS settings, which one determines if the IOS‐ based IPS feature will drop or permit traffic for a particular IPS signature engine while a new  signature for that engine is being compiled?      A. Enable Signature Default  B. Enable Engine Fail Closed  C. Enable Default IOS Signature  D. Enable Fail Opened   

Answer: B             

www.testsexpert.com

5  


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with  answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment.  Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry  leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we  provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not  find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco,  Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many  more.          We also provide PDF Training Material for:   Cisco  Microsoft  HP  IBM Adobe Comptia  Oracle CCNA MCTS AIS Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA CCNP MCSE APC WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA CCIP MCITP APS Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g CCIE MBS ASE SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i CCVP MCPD CSA Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i CCSP MCAD MASE Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms CXFF MCAS APP Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic CCENT MCSA CSD IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i CCDE MCDBA CSE IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE   We provide latest exams preparation material only.    Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6  


Cisco CCNA 640-553 Questions and Answers