Issuu on Google+

270-411

Partner Certification for IAM: Foundation Exam ↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/270-411.html


Question: 1 What is a Global User as defined in eTrust Admin? A. A user login on a specific machine. B. An individual employee identifier in a company. C. The user login common to all UNIX machines in a company. D. A common user login on all machines in a company's network.

Answer: B Question: 2 Which component of eTrust Access Control keeps track of bypass access permissions? A. Watchdog B. Bookkeeper C. SEOS Agent D. eTrust Syscall

Answer: B Question: 3 What is the primary task of a TCL script in eTrust SSO? A. Assist with debugging B. Generate eTrust SSO tickets C. Provide instructions for logging a user into a specific application D. Specify options that control the communication between the eTrust SSO server and clients

Answer: C Question: 4 Which two does the TERMINAL class provide? (Choose two.) A. The ability to control login events B. Permissions for remote administration C. The ability to control root access for the terminal D. The ability to define hosts used in the TCP class

www.testsexpert.com

2


Answer: A, B Question: 5 Which two statements are true concerning centralized management of multiple eTrust Access Control servers using the PMDB architecture? (Choose two.) A. PMDB is a recommended replacement for NIS. B. The PMDB architecture provides a hot backup capability. C. The master and sub-PMDBs can reside on the same physical server. D. All servers being centrally managed in this architecture must have the same policies. E. Each eTrust Access Control server can be administered locally if the PMDB server goes down.

Answer: C, E Question: 6 Where are SSO login scripts stored? A. On the SSO Broker B. On the SSO Server C. On the target system D. On the SSO client PC

Answer: B Question: 7 What does a role represent in eTrust Admin? A. A job function B. The machines on which a Global User has accounts C. The department with which an employee is associated D. The specific rights granted to an eTrust security administrator

Answer: A Question: 8 All items in eTrust Access Control can be broadly classified into which two categories? (Choose two.)

www.testsexpert.com

3


A. File B. Process C. Program D. Accessor E. Resource

Answer: D, E Question: 9 The scope of an eTrust Admin Administrator can be limited to which groups? A. Any arbitrary group of users B. Specified Native OS Groups C. Specified eTrust Admin User Groups D. Specified eTrust Admin Directory Groups

Answer: A Question: 10 How does the Universal Feed Option submit changes to eTrust Admin? A. Through the etautil utility B. Through the workflow engine C. Through the Delegated Admin interface D. Through the SPML Provisioning Service Poinit (PSP)

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5


270-411 Computer Associates Exam Answers