Issuu on Google+

1Y0-264 Ctrix Presentation Server 4.5: Support Exam

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/1Y0-264.html


Question: 1 An administrator determined that the Trusted Server Configuration must be enabled in order to prevent connections to rogue servers running Presentation Server. Which tool must the administrator use for this purpose? A. SSL Relay Configuration B. ICACLIENT.ADM template C. Access Management Console D. Citrix Connection Configuration

Answer: B Question: 2 An administrator needs to configure Session Reliability, Kerberos Authentication and Smart Card Authentication. What must the administrator use to configure these three rules? A. .INI files B. Config.xml C. Citrix policies D. ICACLIENT.ADM

Answer: D Question: 3 Scenario: An administrator of a Presentation Server environment receives an error when attempting to log on. The administrator realizes that the port used by Session Reliability is not responding. The administrator should verify that the __________ Service is enabled. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A. IMA B. XML C. XTE D. SMA

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 An administrator opens the Access Management Console and sees an alert named Server metric alert. What could cause this alert? A. A server metric has not been configured. B. A server metric has been configured incorrectly. C. A configured server metric exceeded the warning for a specific period of time. D. A configured server metric dropped below the error threshold for a specific period of time.

Answer: C Question: 5 Scenario: An administrator needs to configure the SNMP community and designate management consoles to prevent unauthorized access. The administrator decides to block incoming SNMP traffic from the Internet by using a firewall. Which pair of UDP ports should the administrator configure on the firewall to block incoming SNMP traffic? A. 80 and 8080 B. 161 and 162 C. 443 and 444 D. 1494 and 2598

Answer: B Question: 6 Scenario: A senior administrator within a large organization is conducting training for junior administrators on how to publish applications and configure farm-level settings. As a precaution, the senior administrator wants to keep track of the changes made to published applications and farm-level settings by the junior administrators within a Presentation Server environment. What should the senior administrator use to track these changes? A. Resource Manager B. Configuration Logging C. Administration Logging D. Presentation Server Console

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 7 Scenario: Users report that connections to the Presentation Server farm intermittently fail. The administrator finds that impacted users are not located in any particular location or accessing any specific application. Users who access the Presentation Server farm through Program Neighborhood are not affected, but those who access the Presentation Server farm through Web Interface are experiencing this issue approximately 25% of the time. A likely cause of this problem is that the __________ Service on one of the four load balanced servers running Presentation Server has failed. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A. IMA B. ICA C. XML D. SMA

Answer: C Question: 8 A compliance officer needs to record all Presentation Server sessions for a particular employee. Which tool should the compliance officer use to monitor the employee? A. SmartAuditor B. Resource Manager C. Configuration Logging D. Health Monitoring and Recovery

Answer: A Question: 9 Scenario: An administrator configured specific alerts to be raised in the Access Management Console within a Presentation Server environment. However, the administrator notices that the alerts are not displayed after reviewing the Event log. Which Citrix service should the administrator verify is enabled? A. IMA B. XML C. SMA D. WMI

www.testsexpert.com

4


Answer: C Question: 10 Scenario: An administrator notices a slow down in overall performance of an environment running Presentation Server. The administrator suspects that .DLL conflicts are causing the poor performance and decides to enable a feature that rebases .DLLs on selected servers to improve performance. Which report will provide the administrator with information on the savings obtained by having the .DLLs rebased? A. Environment Usage B. Server Performance C. Virtual Memory Optimization D. CPU Utilization Management

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6


1Y0-264 PDF Answers