Page 1

1T6-323

Microsoft Windows 2000 Network Analysis and Troubleshooting ↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/1T6-323.html


Question: 1 At boot up of a Windows 2000 client, CLDAP is used to: A. Locate the closest domain controller B. Locate the closest DNS server C. Change the last logon time D. Announce the host name and services

Answer: A Question: 2 Which of the following are new uses of DNS in Windows 2000? (Choose all that apply.) A. Dynamic host registration B. Integration with Active Directory C. WINS integration D. Incremental zone transfers

Answer: A,B,D Question: 3 True or False? In Windows 2000, BDCs are read-only controllers, just as with NT. A. True B. False

Answer: B Question: 4 The address range 169.254.0.0/16 is : A. The default scope with DHCP B. Cluster multicast C. The assigned range for Automatic Private IP Addressing D. Active Directory multicast

www.testsexpert.com

2


Answer: C Question: 5 Which protocol is used to integrate Kerberos authentication into LDAP? A. WIN-Token B. SASL C. NT-LANMAN D. LANMAN

Answer: B Question: 6 What is the NONCE field that is included in Kerberos? A. A sequential value not included in data sent to the server B. A constant value included in data sent to the server C. A random value included in data sent to the server D. A base 10 value not included in data sent to the server

Answer: C Question: 7 During SMB Dialect Negotiation, a proposed index of _______ indicates a Windows 2000/XP client. A. 5 B. 3 C. 1 D. 7

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 8 Regarding Kerberos, the client authenticates to the server, and the server authenticates to the client. This describes: A. Mutual trust B. Reciprocal authentication C. Two-way trust D. Mutual authentication

Answer: D Question: 9 The image below is a view of Windows 2000 TCP/IP configuration.

When this setting is used, a Windows 2000 client will: A. None of the above B. Only use Direct Hosting C. Only use NetBIOS and not use Direct Hosting D. Be able to use NetBIOS and Direct Hosting

Answer: D Question: 10 The image below is a view of a file relating to DNS.

www.testsexpert.com

4


This BIND database file would be seen on: A. A Standard BIND Primary B. A Standard BIND Secondary C. Active Directory Integrated DNS D. None of the above

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6

1T6-323demo  

Microsoft Windows 2000 Network Analysis and Troubleshooting http://www.testsexpert.com/1T6-323.html ↘

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you