Issuu on Google+

190-721

IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Building the Infrastructure

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/190-721.html


Question: 1 Kevin, the Domino administrator, needs to connect to the Domino Controller through a firewall. What program must be configured properly for this functionality? A. Binder service B. Service binder C. Bind controller D. Controller binder

Answer: B Question: 2 Automatic Diagnostic Collection stores reports in Fault Report documents. In what database are these documents stored? A. DDM.nsf B. Reports.nsf C. The log.nsf of each server D. A mail-in database defined by the administrator

Answer: D Question: 3 Due to space considerations on her Domino server, Anissa has had to locate new databases under a folder not in the Domino data directory. Instead she has placed them on the F drive. Which one of the following should Anissa use to make these databases accessible to the users? A. Database Link B. Directory Link C. Profile Document D. File Protection Document

Answer: B Question: 4 The Domino administrator has created a response file for a silent server installation. What parameter must be run on the server to utilize this response file? A. setup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt B. nsetup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt C. setup.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt D. silent.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt

www.testsexpert.com

2


Answer: A Question: 5 If the Fault Analyzer task locates duplicate fault reports, which is the next step the task will take? A. The new crash is reported as a response to the original crash B. The new crash is not reported because it matches a previous fault reported C. The new crash is reported as a new document but a doclink is created to the original D. The new crash is reported as a new document and no reference to matching documents can be created

Answer: A

Question: 6 In which of the following databases does the Server Health Monitor store its health reports? A. shmon.nsf B. dommon.nsf C. statrep.nsf D. serverhm.nsf

Answer: B Question: 7 The Domino Domain Monitoring database (ddm.nsf) may be viewed from which of the following client types? A. Lotus Notes and Web client only B. Lotus Notes and Domino Administrator only C. Lotus Notes, Domino Administrator and Web client D. Lotus Notes, Domino Administrator and Domino Developer

Answer: D Question: 8 Which task in a Domino cluster checks for availability of other servers in the cluster?

www.testsexpert.com

3


A. Cluster Manager B. Cluster Updater C. Cluster Operator D. Cluster Load Balancer

Answer: A Question: 9 Latrice set up domain searching. Which one of the following is referenced when a domain search is made? A. Domain Catalog B. Database Catalog C. Domino Directory D. Directory Assistance

Answer: A Question: 10 Event handlers contain numerous notification methods. Which of the following is NOT a supported notification method? A. Pager B. Broadcast C. Outbound phone call D. Log to Windows NT Event Viewer

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5


190-721 LOTUS Exam Answers