Page 1

156-215.71

Check Point Certified Security Administrator R71 ↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/156-215.71.html


Question: 1 A Web server behind the Security Gateway is Automatic NAT Cli ent side NAT is enabled in the Global Properties. A client on the Internet initiates a session to the Web Server. On the initiating packet, NAT occurs on which inspection point? A. O B. o C. I

Answer: B Question: 2 Which of the following is NOT supported with office mode? A. Transparent mode B. L2TP C. Secure Client D. SSL Network Extender

Answer: A Question: 3 You have blocked an IP address via the Block Intruder feature of SmartView Tracker How can you view the blocked addresses’? A. Run f wm blockedview B. In SmartView Monitor, Select the Blocked Intruder option from the query tree view C. In SmartView Monitor, select Suspicious Activity Rules from the Tools menu and select the relevant Security Gateway from the List D. In SmartView Tracker, click the Active tab. and the actively blocked connections displays

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 You are creating an output file with the following command: Fw monitor –e”accept(arc=10. 20. 30. 40 or dst=10, 20, 30,-40) :” –o~/output Which tools do you use to analyze this file? A. You can analyze it with Wireshark or Ethereal B. You can analyze the output file with any ASCI editor. C.The output file format is CSV. so you can use MS Excel to analyze it D. You cannot analyze it with any tool as the syntax should be: fw monitor –e accept ([12,b] = 10.20.30.40 or [16,b] = 10.20.30.40);-0~/output

Answer: A Question: 5 You find a suspicious FTP connection trying to connect to one of your internal hosts. How do you block it m real time and verify it is successfully blocked? A. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker>Active mode. Block it using Tools>Block Intruder menu. observe in the Active mode that the suspicious connection is listed in this SmartView Tracker view as “dropped” B. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker>Active mode. Block it using Tools>Block Intruder menu. observe in the Active mode that the suspicious connection does not appear again in this SmartView Tracker view. C. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker>Log mode. Block it using Tools>Block Intruder menu. observe in the Log mode that the suspicious connection does not appear again in this SmartView Tracker view. D. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker>Log mode. Block it using Tools>Block Intruder menu. observe in the Log mode that the suspicious connection is listed in this SmartView Tracker view as “dropped”.

Answer: B Question: 6 What is a Consolidation Policy? A. The collective name of the Security Policy,Address Translation, and IPS Policies. B. The specific Policy written in SmartDashboard to configure which log data is stored in the SmartReporter database. C. The collective name of the logs generated by SmartReporter, D. A global Policy used to share a common enforcement policy for multiple Security Gateways.

www.testsexpert.com

3


Answer: B Question: 7 A Security Policy installed by another Security Administrator has blocked all SmartDashboard connections to the stand-alone installation of R71. Afer running the fw unloadlocal command, you are able to reconnect with SmartDashboard and view all changes. Which of the following change is the most likely cause of the block? A. A Stealth Rule has been configured for the R71 Gateway. B. The Allow control connections setting in Policy > Global Properties has been unchecked. C. The Security Policy Installed to the Gateway had no rules in it D. The Gateway Object representing your Gateway was configured as an Externally Managed VPN Gateway.

Answer: B Question: 8 Your Rule Base includes a Client Authentication rule, using partial authentication and standard signon for HTTP, Telnet, and FTP services. The rule was working, until this moring. Now users are not ptompted for authentication, and they see error “page cannot be displayed� in the browser. In SmartView Tracker, you discover the HTTP connection is dropped when the Gateway is the destination. What cased Client Authentication to fail? A. You added a rule below the Client Authentication rule, blocking HTTP from the Internal network. B. You added the Stealth Rule before the Client Authentication rule. C. You disabled R71 Control Connections in Global Properties. D. You enabled Static NAT on the problematic machines.

Answer: B Question: 9 When configuring the network interfaces of a checkpoint Gateway, the direction canbe defined as Internal or external. What is meaning of interface leading to DMZ?

www.testsexpert.com

4


A. It defines the DMZ Interface since this information is necessary for Content Control. B. Using restricted Gateways, this option automatically turns off the counting of IP Addresses originating from this interface C. When selecting this option. Ann-Spoofing is configured automatically to this net. D. Activating this option automatically turns this interface to External

Answer: A Question: 10 Study the diaram and answer the question below. What rule would allow access your local net work using FTP service with User Authen tication as a method of authentication?

www.testsexpert.com

5


A. 5 B. 1 C. 3 D. 2 E. 4

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

6


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

7

156-215.71 PDF Answers  

Checkpoint 156-215.71 pdf free download with updated 156-215.71 questions and 156-215.71 answers sample. Buy 156-215.71 Checkpoint by visiti...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you