Issuu on Google+

000-M91

IBM Content Analytics Product Fundamentals Technical Mastery Test v1

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-M91.html


Question: 1

ICA provides a software component that enables users to search multiple repositories with a single query and view only the documents that they are allowed to see without requiring a Single Sign-ON (SSO) policy. What is this component called? A. Real time natural language processing API. B. REST APIs. C. Identity management API. D. Plug-in APIs.

Answer: C Question: 2

Regarding Field filters, which of the following statements is FALSE? A. You can change field values to all lowercase or all uppercase. B. Field filters can map, split, trim or replace strings within field values. C. If multiple field filters exist for a given search field, the parser applies the newest filter first. D. Field filters require a condition to be met.

Answer: C Question: 3

LanguageWare Resources includes the following, EXCEPT for _________________ A. Parsing rules. B. Dictionaries. C. Correlation. D. Break rules. E. Character rules.

Answer: C Question: 4

Comma separated value (csv) files are supported in several different capacities. Which of the following is NOT correct? A. You can import a csv file to create or add words to a custom user dictionary. B. You can export documents as csv files. C. You can export query statistics to a csv file. D. You can import csv files and add them to a search collection.

www.testsexpert.com

2


Answer: D Question: 5

The Real-time NLP API has the following requirements, EXCEPT for: A. The collection can either be a search collection or a text analytics collection. B. The collection's search session must be running. C. The collection's parse and index sessions must be running. D. The NLP REST API accepts both text and binary content.

Answer: A Question: 6

When you configure a collection, you can enable the system to automatically detect Terms of interest. Of the following statements, which one is INCORRECT? A. Terms of interest are only valid for text analytics collections. B. Similar to the Named Entity Recognition annotator, Terms of interest is only supported by a subset (EN, ES, DE, FR, JA) of the languages supported in ICA. C. Terms of interest are the relationships between nouns and nearby verbs and adverbs in the text. D. You can enhance the content analytics by including nouns identified in the terms of interest in a custom user dictionary.

Answer: B Question: 7

In regard to Crawler plug-ins, which of the following statements is NOT true? A. Crawler plug-ins come in two flavors: Web and Non-web. B. Non-web crawler plug-ins are of two types: prefetch or postparse. C. Crawler plug-ins must be written in Java. D. Data source crawler plug-ins can change the content or metadata of crawled documents.

Answer: B Question: 8

Flexible node assignment allows you to create an additional server that will perform which two functions?

www.testsexpert.com

3


A. Crawler and document processing. B. Crawler and parser/indexer. C. Crawler and search. D. Document processing and search.

Answer: D Question: 9

The overall process through which LanguageWare segments and normalizes text is referred to as _____________________? A. Lexical Analysis. B. Tokenization. C. Normalization. D. Part of Speech (POS).

Answer: A Question: 10

LanguageWare Resource Workbench (LRW) has been significantly enhanced to work with ICA . Which of the following is NOT one of these LRW improvements? A. A Type catalog has been added to simplify searching for types (and their associated resources) and renaming types (to ensure workspace consistency). B. LRW users can export a UIMA pipeline directly from the LRW and have it installed as the Custom annotator stage of an ICA collection. C. LRW users can send one or more documents to ICA to be annotated by the pipeline configured for one of the collections on the server. D. LRW Users can export a UIMA pipeline to an ICA search collection.

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5


000-M91 IBM Mastery Questions and Answers