Issuu on Google+

000-M63

IBM Lotus Forms Technical Sales Mastery Test v2

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-M63.html


Question: 1

Which of the following is the function of Forms API? A. Quickly create forms B. Quickly enter form data C. Expose a form as a structured data type D. Enable the Forms Server to run as Java Script code

Answer: C Question: 2

The Webform Server uses a collection of server components to intercept requests for XFDL forms and translates them into which of the following? A. DHTML and Java B. HTML and XML C. HTML and JavaScript D. None of the above

Answer: C Question: 3

How will you code the portlet to integrate with Lotus Form Server - Webform server? A. Extend IBMWorkplaceFormsServerPortlet class B. Implement doViewEX method C. Implement processActionEX method D. All of the above

Answer: D Question: 4

Which of the following Lotus Forms products combines the power of dynamic, intelligent XML forms with workflow and content management? A. Lotus Forms Server ?P8 Integrator B. Lotus Forms Server ?Webform Server C. Lotus Forms Servr ?Forms Services Platform D. Lotus Forms Designer

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 5

How will a form be printed if printOutputFormat is not set in Webform server print service? A. pdf B. gif C. png D. pdfa

Answer: C Question: 6

Does webform server support multiple URLs for submissions? A. Submissions will only send data to one URL B. Submissions can send data to multiple URLs C. For Servlets it does support multiple URLs D. None of the Above

Answer: A Question: 7

Which of the following statement is TRUE about XForms? A. XForms is used to create the data layer of XFDL form. B. XForms helps maintains separation of data and presentation. C. XForms has no visual component. XForms cannot be used to define the look of XFDL form. D. All of the above

Answer: D Question: 8

Which iwidgets are shipped with Lotus Forms for use in Lotus Mashups? A. Form iWidget B. List iWidget C. Feed iWedget D. Both A and C

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 9

In Lotus Forms Services Platforms there are pipes that are comprised of the following components. Which one does NOT apply? A. Source File B. Activator File C. Manifest File D. XFDL File

Answer: D Question: 10

Which of the following is NOT the capability of XFDL? A. Handle arithmetic and respond to user input B. Compress file attachment into a ZIP file C. Enclose file attachment D. Can be digitally signed

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5


000-M63 IBM Lotus Questions and Answers