Issuu on Google+

000-M47

IBM Lotus Quickr Technical Sales Mastery Test v1

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-M47.html


Question: 1. How do you add an additional Quickr Administrator? A.Quickr Site Administration > Security > Who can administer this server > Add additional Quickr Administrator B.Add the following line in the Notes ini . Quickr_Adm=<CN= dditional Quickr Administrator?O=IBM>Quickr_Adm=<CN= ?dditional Quickr Administrator?O=IBM> C.Quickr Site Administration > Users > Administrators > Who can administer this server > Add Additional Quickr Administrator D.On Domino server console execute qptool command> load qptool Add Admin < additional Quickr Administrator >

Answer: A Question: 2. What is the name of the file that is available via a web browser download link on the Lotus Quickr home page that enables Lotus Quickr connectors to work with your favorite applications? A.qkrconn.exe B.qptool C.QKRCOM.dll D.qkrmn.ini

Answer: A Question: 3. What can you NOT manage from Place Administration? A.Lock and unlock places B.Assign policies to templates C.Create, edit, delete and print policies D.Removing Members from a place

Answer: D Question: 4. In order to create a custom theme in Quickr Services for Lotus Domino, you should. A.Click and drag a copy of the Template file into a subdirectory of the Quickr folder B.Select ew Theme?from the PlaceType optionsSelect ?ew Theme?from the PlaceType options C.Create a new Form for the Place & click on the nhanced Theme?optionCreate a new Form for the Place & click on the ?nhanced Theme?option D.Click ustom Themes?from the Customize screenClick ?ustom Themes?from the Customize screen

www.testsexpert.com

2


Answer: D Question: 5. Which of the following file types can not be used in a placebot? A..class (Class) B..lss (LotusScript) C..jar (Java Archive) D..Fla (Formula)

Answer: D Question: 6. What feature is provided by the IBM Lotus Connections Connector for Lotus Quickr? A.Allows Lotus Connections Profile business card display for Lotus Quickr users B.Provides automatic publishing of files from Lotus Connections Activities to Lotus Quickr C.Allows users to create associated Lotus Quickr team places for their Lotus Connections Communities D.Enables the migration of documents from Lotus Quickr to Lotus Connections

Answer: C Question: 7. A customer has thousands of documents currently stored within Microsoft Exchange public folders and would like to migrate them to a newly deployed Lotus Quickr Services for Lotus Domino Server. Which of the following options would most easily allow for this? A.Lotus Quickr Content Integrator B.Lotus Quickr Desktop Integration Connector C.Microsoft Exchange Connector for Lotus Quickr D.Lotus Document Migrator

Answer: A Question: 8. Are entry places accessible right away for any user? A.No. Each user needs to create his Entry place utilizing the Web UI. B.Yes. An Entry place is created by default for each user. C.No. The Admin needs to utilize the qptool command on the server console to create the place. D.No. The Admin can utilize the web UI to grant access to the available Entry places.

www.testsexpert.com

3


Answer: C Question: 9. What is the best technique to update resources for Themes in Quickr Services for Lotus Domino ? A.FTP B.Drag & Drop C.Quickr Extensions D.Shared File Control

Answer: B Question: 10. What is the purpose of storing the files in Quickr Entry place in nlisted mode?What is the purpose of storing the files in Quickr Entry place in ?nlisted mode? A.To make them available to whoever accesses or browses the place B.To make them available to whoever searches for them by file name C.To hide them from any user D.To give access to them only through a specific link

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5


000-M47 IBM Lotus Questions and Answers