Issuu on Google+

000-M42

IBM Lotus Sametime Unified Telephony Basic Tech Sales Mas v1

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-M42.html


Question: 1

How many possibilities does one have to make a SUT conference call? A. 1 B. 2 C. 4 D. 6

Answer: B Question: 2

To make a "drag-and-drop" conference, the user A. selects all other users and clicks to start the conference. B. clicks for conference and then adds users one by one. C. asks operator to add the next user in the existing conference. D. selects new user and drag and drops on the current call.

Answer: D Question: 3

Which tool is used to prepare the configuration information for the TAS installation? A. A text editor is used to put all TAS configurations into the responsefile.txt file B. A tool with the name NCPE is used to create a node.cfg file C. There is no tool necessary. The configuration is requested during installation. D. The configuration tool YAST is used

Answer: A Question: 4

How can you set a numbering plan as common? A. By using the word "common" in name B. By clicking on arrow symbol in numbering plan list C. It always the first created numbering planIt? always the first created numbering plan D. It the first numbering plan in alphabetical orderIt? the first numbering plan in alphabetical order

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 5

Routing area is assigned to A. Endpoint B. Endpoint Profile C. Business Group D. None of above

Answer: B Question: 6

Which of the following sentences is true? A. The preferred language can only be assigned when the subscriber is created and it can not be changed. B. The preferred language is assigned as default and it can not be changed. C. The preferred language can be assigned individually to a subscriber and it can be changed at any time. D. The preferred language can only be assigned to whole BG and can be changed at any time.

Answer: C Question: 7

What is the national (significant) number according to the E.164 format? A. Subscriber Number (SN) B. Country Code (CC) + National Destination Code (NDC) / Area Code (AC) C. National Destination Code (NDC) / Area Code (AC) + Subscriber Number (SN) D. Country Code (CC) + Subscriber Number (SN)

Answer: C Question: 8

How many languages are currently supported by media server for announcements? A. 4 B. 15 C. 73 D. 79

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 9

Where you can find the TCS cluster VIP address? A. In the Node Configuration Wizard this is defined by the parameter nmc_vip B. You can find the parameter in the srxqry output. C. You can use either the node1 or the node2 admin IP address. D. Use the ifconfig command on TCS admin user to get the IP address on node1 eth0.

Answer: A Question: 10

To configure conference features one needs to create at least A. one address binding for access number to conference resources B. two address bindings for access number to conference resources C. three address bindings for access number to conference resources D. None of above

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5


000-M42 IBM Lotus Questions and Answers