Page 1

000-M41

IBM Lotus Sametime Unified Telephone Entry Technical Sales

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-M41.html


Question: 1 Which of the following statement is true? A. ST Client uses only CSTA protocol to initiate a call via TAS B. ST Client uses only BCOM protocol to initiate a call via TAS C. ST Client uses BCOM and SIP protocols to initiate a call via TAS D. ST Client uses only SIP protocol to initiate a call via TASWCourier NewArialTimes New RomanZ

Answer: B Question: 2 Which of the following IPs are valid for a server? A. 192.168.120.65 B. 33.254.120.265 C. 192.168.120.0 D. 192.168.120.261WCourier NewArialZ

Answer: A Question: 3 How is speech transferred on call in SUT? A. Between the phone and TCS server via special IP ports B. As part of the signaling messages C. Between both phones directly D. Between the phones and the Media ServerWCourier NewArialZ

Answer: C Question: 4 What SIP message is used to start a call? A. REGISTER B. INVITE C. SESSIONSTART D. SETUPWCourier NewArialZ

www.testsexpert.com

2


Answer: B Question: 5 What message is sent if user accepts a call? A. ANSWER B. SESSIONPROGRESS C. 200OK D. 180RINGINGWCourier NewArialZ

Answer: C Question: 6 Within Sametime Administration Tool, which settings determine which ports the IBM Lotus Sametime server uses to listen for connection from clients? A. Configuration > Connectivity > Networks and Ports tab B. Configuration > Community Services > Community Services tab C. Configuration > Connectivity > Servers tab D. Configuration > Meeting Services > General tabWCourier NewArialZ

Answer: A Question: 7 You have newly installed Sametime and selected LDAP as its Directory during installation. Sametime user John reports that he is not able to authenticate from a Sametime Connect Client using the name he uses with other LDAP enabled applications. You have identified the name John uses to authenticate is his value in samAccountName attribute in LDAP. Where would you go check to see in Sametime Server if samAccountName attribute is an attribute checked when John authenticates? A. DA.nsf B. Names.nsf C. VPUserinfo.nsf D. Stconfig.nsfWCourier NewArialZ

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 8 Community Services listens for direct TCP/IP connections from the Community Services of other Sametime servers on this port ______. If you have installed multiple Sametime servers, this port must be open for presence, chat, and other Community Services data to pass between the servers.The Community Services listen for direct TCP/IP connections from the Community Services clients (Such as Sametime Connect and Sametime Meeting Room clients) on this port _____.Choose the port respectively A. 15061533 B. 80811516 C. 44380 D. 15161533WCourier NewArialZ

Answer: D Question: 9 What do LDAP deployments today most commonly tend to use for structuring the topmost levels of the hierarchy? A. Organization names B. Division names C. Domain name system (DNS) names D. Whatever a company wantsWCourier NewArialZ

Answer: C Question: 10 Which LDAP Search String uses valid search syntax? Assume all attributes and values are valid. A. ((uid=jack) || (uid=jill) && (objectclass=inetOrgPerson)) B. (&(|(uid=jack)(uid=jill))(objectclass=inetOrgPerson)) C. (&(|(uid=jack, jill))(objectclass=inetOrgPerson)) D. (AND(OR(uid=jack)(uid=jill))(objectclass=inetOrgPerson))WCourier NewArialZ

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5


000-M41 IBM Exam Answers  

000-M41 IBM exam asnwers free download 000-M41 detailed 000-M41 test answers sample. Buy IBM 000-M41 study materials.

Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you