Page 1

000-M38

IBM Lotus Notes & Domino Technical Sales Mastery Test v2

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-M38.html


Question: 1. What does enabling the internet password lockout feature allow? A. Prevents the user from logging in after three attempts B. Permits the user to login regardless of how many attempts are made C. Makes it possible to set a threshold value for Internet password authentication failures for attempts to use Web-enabled Lotus Domino applications or Lotus Domino Web Access D. Changes the password of the user account

Answer: C Question: 2. Which is NOT an XPage feature? A. A built in DXL editor B. DWA emulation C. Calculated view filtering D. Built in asynchronous javascript and XML

Answer: B Question: 3. Which of the following tools and methods can be used to upgrade Lotus Notes 7 client to Lotus Notes 8.5 client? A. Setup policy upgrade B. Desktop policy upgrade C. Smart upgrade D. Master policy upgrade

Answer: C Question: 4. Which is NOT a feature of the Eclipse Framework?

www.testsexpert.com

2


A. You can easily extend the tool through Eclipse extension points B. Enables Domino DB2 Integration C. Built-in editors for CSS, XML, HTML D. Allows you to work with multiple IBM tools in a single container

Answer: B Question: 5. Which of the following is NOT a feature described of Notes Smart Upgrade? A. ability to choose custom configuration B. can integrate with desktop policies C. enables automated media kit deployment D. provide easy updates to Note Client

Answer: A Question: 6. Which statement about Console Log Mirroring is true? A. It creates a duplicate console log for backup purpose B. It causes a new server thread to be created and duplicates messages into another file C. It causes a duplicate server thread to be created and mirrors all logging events D. It replicates all logging events on a separate assigned server

Answer: B Question: 7. What is the ability to provision Eclipse plug-ins via Domino called? A. Domino as an Update Site B. Domino as a Feature Installer C. Domino Plug-in Provisioner D. Domino Eclipse Extensibility

www.testsexpert.com

3


Answer: A Question: 8. When do you need an Expeditor Server? A. When Domino Server is running in clustering mode B. When you want to connect your Notes client to WebSphere Portal Server C. When you are building applications that use MQe for messaging D. When you have a mixture of Notes clients and Expeditor clients in your environment

Answer: C Question: 9. Which of the following are examples of Expeditor applications which NOT run in Notes? A. Composite Applications B. J2EE Applications utilizing EJB C. Web Applications D. Eclipse RCP Applications

Answer: B Question: 10. Domino applications can be accessed using numerous methods, including: A. Web services B. Lotus Notes C. Web browsers D. All of the above

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5

000-M38 IBM Lotus Questions and Answers  

If you are really facing a lot of difficulty in overcoming the hurdle of the IBM Lotus IBM Lotus 000-M38 examination to find the rewards tha...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you