Issuu on Google+

000-M25

IBM Rational Team Concert Technical Sales Mastery Test

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-M25.html


Question: 1 Which edition of Rational Team Concert includes a maximum user limit of 250 per server? A. Enterprise B. Standard C. Express D. Express-C

Answer: B Question: 2 What is the open commercial portal that offers Rational Team Concert for download? A. rational.com B. jazz.net C. download.ibm.com D. download.com

Answer: B Question: 3 Which capabilities of Rational Team Concert allow for the transparent collaboration of teams across geographically distributed locations? A. Team reports/web dashboards and a WAN-enabled repository facilitate remote collaboration. B. Video conferencing and VOIP support allows ad-hoc meetings with team members at any location. C. Multilingual and translation support 17 common languages and dialects. D. Fully integrated FTP and rcp (remote copy) support allows team members to copy files to/from any location.

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 The built-in Jazz build engine is based on what open-source build tool? A. Ant B. Build Forge C. Make D. Maven

Answer: A Question: 5 A customer purchases the standard team server. How many licenses is this customer provided free of charge? A. 0 B. 3 C. 5 D. 10

Answer: B Question: 6 The Standard edition of Rational Team Concert integrates with which other Rational product? A. Asset Analyzer B. Host Access Transformation Services C. ClearCase D. Rational Rose

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 7 In Rational Team Concert, what is one of the many built-in process templates that can be used? A. Eclipse Way B. Waterfall C. Iterative D. RAD

Answer: A Question: 8 Which feature of Rational Team Concert allows a team to create a new role type? A. Process Customization B. Role-based Services C. Role Administration D. Custom Workflows

Answer: A Question: 9 If a customer owns the Express-C version of Rational Team Concert, which additional option(s) would they need to purchase in order to upgrade to Express? A. Purchase the Express Server edition B. Purchase 50 user licenses C. Purchase the Enterprise Client and Server license D. Purchase the ClearCase and ClearQuest connectors

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

4


Question: 10 What is the maximum number of Client Access Licenses possible with the Express-C edition of Rational Team Concert? A. 10 B. 50 C. 250 D. 500

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6


IBM Rational Team Concert Technical Sales Mastery Test 000-M25 Exam PDF