Page 1

000-M24

M24 IBM Rational AppScan Technical Sales Mastery Test v1

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-M24.html


Question: 1 What happens when AppScan generates an Industry Standard report? A. It maps the discovered vulnerabilities to a set of industry-specific checkpoints. B. It generates and executes industry-specific tests. C. It provides industry-specific advisories. D. It applies an industry-specific test policy.

Answer: A Question: 2 How can you specify what information is included in an AppScan report? A. By specifying particular tests B. By selecting / deselecting individual items of information C. By exploring manually D. By creating custom tests

Answer: B Question: 3 Which AppScan user interface provides relevant information about how AppScan tests for a particular vulnerability? A. Application Tree B. Request / Response C. Advisory D. Application Data E. Remediation Tasks View F. Security Issues View

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 Which AppScan feature is used to verify that AppScan is still logged in to the application during scanning? A. In-session detection B. Manual Explore C. Automatic Explore D. Automatic Form Fill

Answer: A Question: 5 What information does the 'Difference' displayed in the Request / Response tab provide? A. The difference between two tests B. How AppScan constructed the test HTTP request C. How the vulnerability was resolved D. How the web application page has been modified from its previous version

Answer: B Question: 6 What does AppScan do when the user selects the Automatic Explore option? A. Performs delta analysis automatically B. Tests automatically for privilege escalation vulnerabilities C. Follows all web application links automatically D. Generates an OWASP top 10 report automatically

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 7 Which is not a use case for Manual Explore? A. Scan specific pages B. Execute specific tests C. Navigate through complex sites D. Follow a particular functional path

Answer: B Question: 8 Which feature does AppScan provide that takes the user through the steps for creating a new scan? A. A wizard B. A workflow C. A policy D. A report

Answer: A Question: 9 How does Web Services Explorer use the web service WSDL file? A. Generates the necessary security tests B. Builds a simple UI so that the user can interact with the web service C. Generates a security report D. Authenticates AppScan to the Web Application

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

4


Question: 10 Which type of information does the Fix Recommendation tab contain? A. Code samples B. Vulnerability description C. Regulatory compliance information D. Description of the executed test

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6

IBM Rational AppScan Technical Sales Mastery Test v1 000-M24 Exam PDF  

But apart from the IBM Mastery 000-M24 study guides and IBM Rational AppScan Technical Sales Mastery Test v1 000-M24 exam preparation materi...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you