Issuu on Google+

000-050

Rational Quality Manager v2.0

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-050.html


Question: 1 The list of test environments can be used for what purpose? A. to automatically locate resources containing the specified environments B. to automatically generate the actual test environments needed to run specific tests C. to automatically select available machines during test execution D. to automatically create unique test logs for each environment

Answer: B Question: 2 In the Requirements section of the test plan, what happens when you click on the green plus sign icon? A. A new requirement is added to the test plan. B. An existing requirement is added to the test plan. C. A requirement is imported into the test plan. D. test case is created from the requirement.

Answer: B Question: 3 When generating a new test execution record from the Test Execution Record section of an open test case, which tabs does the Advanced Properties link show? A. One-way, Pair-wise, and Four-way Interaction B. Test Plan, Test Suite, and Test Environment C. Lab resources, Reservations, and Milestones D. Inclusions, Exclusions, and Weightings

Answer: D Question: 4 Quality Objectives defined in the System Properties can be used in which sections of the test plan? A. Business Objectives, Test Objectives, and Quality Objectives B. Business Objectives, Test Environments, and Quality Objectives C. Entry Criteria, Exit Criteria, and Quality Objectives D. Entry Criteria, Exit Criteria, and Business Objectives

www.testsexpert.com

2


Answer: C Question: 5 You can copy content from an external document and paste it into which sections of the test plan? A. Summary, Entry Criteria, Exit Criteria B. Summary, Pre-Condition, and Post-Condition C. Summary, Quality Objectives, and Resources D. Summary, Business Objectives, and Test Objectives

Answer: D Question: 6 Which Custom Reporting component stores the reports, data source connections, and server and user preferences? A. Data Warehouse B. WebSphere Application Server C. Framework Manager D. Content Store

Answer: D Question: 7 Which statement is true about review processes? A. Authorization is off by default; new Task-Review work items are listed as Pending. B. Authorization is on by default; new Task-Review work items are listed as Pending. C. Authorization is off by default; new Task-Review work items are listed as New. D. Authorization is on by default; new Task-Review work items are listed as New.

Answer: A Question: 8 Who typically creates the test plan initially with Rational Quality Manager?

www.testsexpert.com

3


A. Test Lab Manager B. Test Engineer C. Test Manager D. Project Manager

Answer: C Question: 9 What does the Platform Coverage tab of the Test Environments section show? A. a list of platforms that will be supported for all test cases B. a list of test execution records that will be generated for the test plan C. a non-binding list of platforms the user plans to cover D. a binding list of platforms that must be covered in the test plan

Answer: C Question: 10 Which three platforms are supported by the data warehouse server of IBM Rational Insight? (Choose three.) A. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 B. Microsoft Windows Server 2008 C. SUSE Linux D. Red Hat Linux

Answer: A,B,D

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5


IBM Rational 000-050 Questions