Issuu on Google+

000-048

Rhapsody in C++

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-048.html


Question: 1 Which tool is used to capture requirements from a Word document? A. DoDAF B. Gateway C. DiffMerge D. ClearCase

Answer: B Question: 2 Which type of relation generates the template class OMMap<Key,Concept>?

www.testsexpert.com

2


A. Exhibit A B. Exhibit B C. Exhibit C D. Exhibit D

Answer: C Question: 3 What is used to keep a specific set of properties, stereotypes, and tags that can be used across projects?

www.testsexpert.com

3


A. profile B. relation C. template D. use case

Answer: A Question: 4 Which template class is used when the multiplicity for a relation is * (many) and the order is not specified? A. OMList<Concept> B. OMIterator<Concept> C. OMMap<Key,Concept> D. OMCollection<Concept>

Answer: D Question: 5 Which two steps should be taken before running an animated sequence diagram? (Choose two.) A. inject events B. create a base diagram C. open the animated diagram D. call the OUT_PORT macro

Answer: B,C Question: 6 Which symbol adds a condition mark to a sequence diagram?

www.testsexpert.com

4


A. Exhibit A B. Exhibit B C. Exhibit C D. Exhibit D

Answer: A Question: 7 From which framework class does an <<active>> object inherit the execute() operation? A. OMEvent B. OMThread C. OMTimeout D. OMReactive

Answer: B Question: 8 Which statement is true about animated sequence diagrams? A. Events must be injected manually. B. Only Display sequence diagrams can be animated. C. Only Analysis sequence diagrams can be animated. D. They must be based off an existing sequence diagram.

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

5


Question: 9 What is the Rhapsody-generated pointer that allows access to the arguments of an event? A. props B. params C. behavior D. itsMutex

Answer: B Question: 10 What is the purpose of the OUT_PORT macro? A. to send an event to another object B. to allow a message to be sent via a port C. to create an event and inject it into an animatedstatechart D. to display the return value on animated sequence diagrams

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

6


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

7


IBM Rational 000-048 Questions