Page 1

000-021

IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.5 Implementation

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-021.html


Question: 1 In an environment that includes both a Master Domain Manager (MDM) and Backup Master Domain Manger (BMDM), which two options are appropriate for the location of the database? (Choose two.) A. Local database installed on the MDM only B. Live local database installed on the BMDM only C. Single database on a clustered machine remote from the MDM and BMDM D. Live database installed on a single Fault Tolerant Agent within IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler network E. Live database on MDM and High Availability Disaster Recovery/Data Guard standby database on BMDM

Answer: C, E Question: 2 Which two commands are used to migrate IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler to version 8.5 on a UNIX system? (Choose two.) A. launch.sh B. wdinstspb C. SETUP.bin D. twsinst -migrate E. SETUP.bin -silent

Answer: C, E Question: 3 When building the job stream MASTER#NEW_STREAM in the composer command line, which option should be used to apply the settings in the Variable Table "LIVE_VARS" to be associated to the jobs in the job stream?

www.testsexpert.com

2


A. SCHEDULE MASTER#NEW_STREAM VARTABLE LIVE_VARS ON RUNCYCLE DAILY "FREQ=DAILY" : B. SCHEDULE MASTER#NEW_STREAM ON RUNCYCLE DAILY "FREQ=DAILY" : JOBVARTABLE LIVE_VARS C. SCHEDULE MASTER#NEW_STREAM USE VARIABLE_TABLE=LIVE_VARS ON RUNCYCLE DAILY="FREQ=DAILY" : D. SCHEDULE MASTER#NEW_STREAM ON RUNCYCLE DAILY="FREQ=DAILY" JOBVARTABLE=LIVE_VARS :

Answer: A Question: 4 What is the correct command to stop the currently executing job "test" in JOBS job stream on a local machine? A. conman "k test" B. conman "cj test" C. conman "k jobs.test" D. conman "cj jobs.test"

Answer: C Question: 5 Which IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler report will provide the job history? A. rep2 B. rep3 C. rep7 D. rep8

Answer: C Question: 6 In which order are job stream / job dependencies resolved?

www.testsexpert.com

3


A. Predecessor - start time - prompt - file - resource B. Start time - prompt - predecessor - resource - file C. Prompt - predecessor - start time - file - resource D. File - start time - prompt - resource - predecessor

Answer: A Question: 7 Which report will provide information on the most recently completed plan? A. Report 08 - Job Histogram B. Report 07 - Job History Listing C. Report 10B - Actual Production Detail D. Report 11 - Planned Production Schedule

Answer: C Question: 8 Which command is issued on an IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler master to determine link status and collect into a user created report? A. netstat -rn > <filename> B. conman "sc" > <filename> C. conman "show links" > <filename> D. conman "disp lnk status" > <filename>

Answer: B Question: 9 After making changes to the monitoring configuration file for the event monitoring engine on an agent, which conman command will force the change immediately?

www.testsexpert.com

4


A. loadconf B. resetconf C. deployconf D. deploymonman

Answer: C Question: 10 How can a Job with EXEC as Internal Status be stopped in the Job Scheduling Console? A. Select Kill from the menu B. Select Release from the menu C. Select Cancel Job from the menu D. Select Cancel Pending from the menu

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf Question with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6

IBM Tivoli Software 000-021 Questions  

If order to get the IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.5 Implementation IBM Tivoli Software certification , you first need to pass the IBM Tiv...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you