Page 1

   

Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam

:

Symantec 250-401

Title

:

Admin of Symantec Management Platform 7 with NS

Version :Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

  

  

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

   

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. What is the first point of contact for me Altiris Agent? A. Notification Server B. Symantec Management Console C. Package Service D. Task Service Answer: A

2. How does the Symantec Management Console help keep reports secure and scoped? A. by enforcing permissions that determine which reports users can view B. by scoping prMleges that determine which reports users can view C. by using report filters so that only specific report data is displayed D. by prompting Altiris Agents for log in credentials before viewing reports Answer: A

Which component enables users to view data from the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? A. Log ‘hewer B. Reports C. Notification Server D. Software Management Framework Answer: B

Which Symantec Management Platform component initiates policy-based communication? A. Notification Server B. Altiris Agent C. Configuration Management Database (CMDB) D. Symantec Management Console Answer: B

5. Which statement describes me relationship between Site Server and Notification Server? A. Site Server assists Notification Server by providing packages and tasks to me Altiris Agent.

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

   

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

B. Site Server sends information, events, and data from the Inventory Rule Agent to Notification Server. C. Site Server assists Notification Server by winning reports. D. Site Server takes over all functions for Notification Server Answer: A

6. Which component contains the core service of the Symantec Management Platform? A. Configuration Management Database (CMDB) B. Altiris Agent C. Site Service D. Notification Server Answer: D

7. Which Symantec Management Platform component processes data sent by the Altiris Agent and stores It in me Configuration Management D A. Symantec Management Console B. Software Management Framework C. Notification Server D. Site Services Answer: C

8. Why would an administrator want to save a report as a web part? A. to save the results for later reference B. to use in a resource target C. to use in a portal page D. to be able to e-mail the results Answer: C

9. Refer to the Exhibit. What is the effect of setting me scoped option when building a report query? A. The report results will be limited to the resources that the user has permissions to view. B. The users will be unable to bring up the Resource Manager by right-clicking on a row in the report

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

   

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

results. C. The available data classes will be limited to mose that me user has permissions to view. D The users will be unable to drill-down to lower levels when viewing the report results. Answer: A

10. Refer to the Exhibit. An administrator has cloned the Daily Event report. What must the administrator change to create a Weekly Event report? A. edit me Query Parameters to show a week of dat; B. edit me dateadd(day, -1 @cutoffdate) section C. edit me Resolved Query to show a week of data D. edit me views on the Views tab Answer: B

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

•

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

tes4pass_symantec 250-401_pdf exam  

tes4pass_symantec

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you